Cheap Apartments for Rent in Mecklenburg County, NC
-
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,075+3 BEDS$1,225+
-
Good Value1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,372+3 BEDS$1,533+
Halton Park
17701 Halton Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,075Base Rent$1,075Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,0752203 Highland St
2203 Highland St, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
1 - 2 BEDSCall for RentPeppertree
4335-4385 Central Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Good Value1 BED$1,079+2 BEDS$1,119+The Apartments at Sailboat Bay
5417 Albemarle Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212 -
Discounts1 BED$1,080+2 BEDS$1,270+3 BEDS$1,650+Ashford Place
905-905 Pineville Point Ave, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Price Drop. $321 Off|1 BED$1,082+2 BEDS$1,286+3 BEDS$1,614+
The District
10015 Madison Square Pl, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
Price Drop. $165 Off
-
Good Value1 BED$1,090+2 BEDS$1,250+3 BEDS$1,660+
Retreat at McAlpine Creek
6800 Fishers Farm Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Discounts1 BED$1,090+2 BEDS$1,230+3 BEDS$1,880+Rise Avalon
6000 Regal Estate Ln, Charlotte, NC 28212 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,092+2 BEDS$1,303+3 BEDS$1,496+4 BEDS$1,663+Kingspark
2530 Kingspark Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
Price Drop. $159 Off1 BED$1,094+2 BEDS$1,222+3 BEDS$1,712+Delta Crossing
6000 Delta Crossing Ln, Charlotte, NC 28212 -
Price Drop. $130 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,107+2 BEDS$1,291+3 BEDS$1,762+Base Rent$1,095 - $1,850Required Monthly Fees$12Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,107 - $1,862
The Marigold
1801 Willow Haven Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,488+
Evoke Living at Westerly Hills Apartments
5004 Evoke Living Ln, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,095904 Harrill St
904 Harrill St, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,0952717 Columbus Cir
2717 Columbus Cir, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,095Custer2220- Unit 2
2220 Custer St, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
1 BED$1,096+2 BEDS$1,238+3 BEDS$1,320+4 BEDS$1,580+West Downs Apartments
325 Mattoon St, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
Price Drop. $221 OffSTUDIO$1,099+1 BED$1,099+Selwyn Flats
100 Matador Ln, Charlotte, NC 28209 -
Good Value1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,500+
Silverstone
1305 Hunter Oaks Ln, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,275+
The Edge at Noda Apartments and Townhomes
229 Hilo Dr, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,225+3 BEDS$1,650+Oak Park at Nations Ford
103 Dinadan Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,1001305 Hunter Oaks Ln Unit 114
1305 Hunter Oaks Ln, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,1002621 Druid Hls Wy Unit 4
2621 Druid Hls Wy, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,100321 S Gardner Ave Unit 2
321 S Gardner Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,1002621 Druid Hls Wy Unit 4
2621 Druid Hls Wy, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,100321 S Gardner Ave Unit 2
321 S Gardner Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,1003100 Graymont Dr
3100 Graymont Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,1003436 Washburn Ave
3436 Washburn Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,100Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo available in South Charlotte!
702 Farmhurst Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,100634 Chipley Ave Unit 1
634 Chipley Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Call for Rent
Flats at 2200
2479 Julia Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Price Drop. $225 Off|1 BED$1,103+2 BEDS$1,403+3 BEDS$1,908+
MAA Legacy Park
8810 Legacy Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Price Drop. $163 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,230+1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$2,076+3 BEDS$3,401+Base Rent$1,104 - $3,410Required Monthly Fees$126Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,230 - $3,536
Presley Uptown
900 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,105+2 BEDS$1,325+
Canopy at Baybrook Apartments
6609 Reafield Dr, Charlotte, NC 28226 -
Price Drop. $325 Off|1 BED$1,105+2 BEDS$1,250+3 BEDS$1,465+
The Village at Brierfield Apartment Homes
11609 Windy Creek Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $220 Off|1 BED$1,105+2 BEDS$1,410+
Worthington Apartments and Townhomes
1526 Flat River Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,105The Briana | Large, Spacious Rooms with Work Desks Near South End
1026 Brianna Way, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,107+2 BEDS$1,599+Wallace Park, An Alexan Community
7326 Wallace Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212 -
Price Drop. $352 Off|STUDIO$1,109+1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,612+
Link Apartments® Montford
1615 Mockingbird Ln, Charlotte, NC 28209 -
Price Drop. $175 Off1 BED$1,109+2 BEDS$1,434+3 BEDS$1,899+
Bexley Steelecroft
13900 Steelecroft Farm Ln, Charlotte, NC 28278 -
|1 BED$1,110+2 BEDS$1,399+
Wildwood Apartments
1022-1026 Forest Oak Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Westchester 801 Sq Ft $944/mo
- Becton Park 628 Sq Ft $973/mo
- West Blvd 881 Sq Ft $1,021/mo
- Idlewild Brooke 747 Sq Ft $1,025/mo
- Waterford Creek 747 Sq Ft $1,025/mo
- Hickory Ridge 684 Sq Ft $1,029/mo
- Toddville Road 725 Sq Ft $1,061/mo
- Shannon Park 611 Sq Ft $1,073/mo
- Oak Forest 611 Sq Ft $1,083/mo
- Idlewild Farms 661 Sq Ft $1,084/mo