Keyword Search

  1. STUDIO
    $1,301
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,176 - $1,201
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,301 - $1,326

    Whetstone

    501 Willard St, Durham, NC 27701
    (984) 224-6526
  2. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $2,952
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,300

    Residences at Shiloh Crossing

    3000 Dominion Ridge Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (855) 915-6450
  3. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,420
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,314 - $1,392
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $1,498

    The Slater

    1000 Slater Crossing Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (855) 643-1445
  4. STUDIO
    $1,513
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,513 - $1,553
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $1,553

    Lantower Bullhouse

    504 E Pettigrew St, Durham, NC 27701
    (919) 813-6196
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,259
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $1,391
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,425

    Alexander Crossing

    3500 Louis Stephens Dr, Durham, NC 27713
    (984) 262-9700
  6. STUDIO
    $1,642
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $1,632
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Total Monthly Price$1,642 - $1,749

    Maizon Durham

    500 E Main St, Durham, NC 27701
    (984) 265-8083
  7. STUDIO
    $1,469
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,316 - $1,976
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,469

    Aviation Crossing Apartments

    4555 McCrimmon Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (984) 205-0775
Showing 42 of 72 results, Page 2 of 2

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Durham at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,398
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Durham
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Durham

Renting in Durham

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Durham

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
395 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
106 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
349 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
251 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
303 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
303 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
387 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters