Townhomes for Rent in South Charlotte with a Garage
-
Rent Special|2 BEDS$2,447+3 BEDS$3,313+
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,496+2 BEDS$2,110+3 BEDS$3,218+Base Rent$1,436 - $3,774Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,496 - $3,834
The Sawyer Providence Farm
6408 Providence Farm Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Price Drop. $350 Off1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$1,895+3 BEDS$2,445+
Promenade Park
11115 Shadow Grove Cir, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
2 Months Free2 BEDS$2,049+3 BEDS$2,599+
Radial at Mora Point Townhomes for Rent in Oakhurst
4009 Connection Point Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28212 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,839+4 BEDS$2,989+Base Rent$2,699 - $2,949Required Monthly Fees$140 - $170Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,839 - $3,119
Marglyn Matthews
1748 Marglyn Dr, Matthews, NC 28105 -
Price Drop. $345 Off1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,584+3 BEDS$2,349+Bexley at Springs Farm
3300 Open Field Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 3 BATHS$1,895Base Rent$1,895Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,89510913 Princeton Village Dr
10913 Princeton Village Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$1,925Base Rent$1,925Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,92512069 Stratfield Pl Cir
12069 Stratfield Pl Cir, Pineville, NC 28134 -
-
-
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,395
5657 Tipperlinn Way
5657 Tipperlinn Way, Charlotte, NC 28278 -
3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$2,5409948 Evergreen Terrace Dr
9948 Evergreen Terrace Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,895Base Rent$2,895Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,8954246 Park South Station Blvd
4246 Park South Station Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28210 -
3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$2,17510331 Winslet Dr
10331 Winslet Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,611+2 BEDS$2,961+Towerview Ballantyne
13230 ballantyne corporate Pl, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,332+2 BEDS$1,760+3 BEDS$2,184+Base Rent$1,259 - $7,883Required Monthly Fees$73Total Monthly Price$1,332 - $2,392
Cortland Whitehall
9214 Christy Joy Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersCharlotte at a Glance
South Charlotte Neighborhood in Charlotte, NC Townhouses with Garage
Finding a townhome for rent with a garage in South Charlotte will provide you with safety, security, and extra convenience. If you've ever dashed through the rain before your morning commute or had to shovel your car out from a mountain of snow before driving to work, you know how important a garage can be.
When you rent a townhome with a garage, you have extra peace of mind knowing that your vehicle is protected from the weather and public activity. When your car is parked on the street or a surface lot, it's exposed to the elements and has a higher risk of theft or damage. When your townhome has a private or attached garage, you have your own reserved space that is only accessible to you.
While the number of townhomes with garages for rent may vary depending on location, you can browse 16 townhomes with a garage for rent to find one that fits your needs and budget. Keep the size and type of your vehicle in mind as you search for the right rental. For example, some garages may not have appropriate resources for cars that require EV charging stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Westchester 801 Sq Ft $944/mo
- Becton Park 628 Sq Ft $973/mo
- West Blvd 881 Sq Ft $1,021/mo
- Idlewild Brooke 747 Sq Ft $1,025/mo