Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Chapel Hill, NC

1,042 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $245 Off
    1 BED
    $1,237
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,132 - $1,415
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,237 - $1,520

    Haven at Patterson Place

    5110 Old Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707
    (984) 217-2083
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,304
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,262 - $3,411
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $1,402

    Notting Hill

    100 Drew Hill Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
    (984) 229-9631
  3. Interior Photo - River View
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,545
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,545

    River View

    201 Westbrook Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510
    (984) 363-4962
  4. Price Drop. $185 Off
    1 BED
    $1,068
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,015 - $2,367
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,068 - $1,388

    Crosstown at Chapel Hill

    6123 Farrington Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    (984) 369-9083
  5. 1 BED
    $2,031
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,932 - $2,363
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,031 - $2,427

    Overture Chapel Hill

    5910 Farrington Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    (844) 596-1952
  6. Building Photo - 204 Celeste Cir
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$800

    204 Celeste Cir

    204 Celeste Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  7. Building Photo - 303 Smith Level Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $625
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$625
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$625

    303 Smith Level Rd

    303 Smith Level Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  8. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $735
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$735
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$735

    303 Smith Level Rd

    303 Smith Level Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  9. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$650

    303 Smith Level Rd Unit B14

    303 Smith Level Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  10. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$550

    108 Pine St Unit 6

    108 Pine St, Carrboro, NC 27510
  11. Building Photo - Morgan Reserve
    1 BED
    $1,633
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,572 - $1,732
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,633 - $1,793

    Morgan Reserve

    5205 Barbee Chapel Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  12. Building Photo - Chapel View
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,191

    Chapel View

    2701 Homestead Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  13. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $910

    Berkshire 54

    112 Hwy 54 Bypass, Carrboro, NC 27510
Showing 42 of 77 results, Page 2 of 2

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Chapel Hill at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,518
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Chapel Hill
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Chapel Hill

Renting in Chapel Hill

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Chapel Hill

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,597 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,597 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
768 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
752 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
752 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
609 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
421 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5