Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Brookhaven, NY
-
Rent Special|1 BED$2,350+2 BEDS$2,875+
-
Price Drop. $431 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,935+2 BEDS$3,377+3 BEDS$5,042+Base Rent$2,851 - $5,048Required Monthly Fees$84Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,935 - $5,132
New Village at Patchogue
1 Village Grn, Patchogue, NY 11772 -
|1 BED$2,699+2 BEDS$3,059+3 BEDS$3,654+
Rosemont Brookhaven
1220 Orchid Cir, Bellport Village, NY 11713 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,497+1 BED$2,912+2 BEDS$3,687+3 BEDS$4,522+Base Rent$2,365 - $5,009Required Monthly Fees$132Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,497 - $5,141
The Core
3 Hawkins Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,531+1 BED$3,144+2 BEDS$3,714+Base Rent$2,424 - $4,642Required Monthly Fees$107Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,531 - $4,304
Alston at Station Yards
1000 Mill Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 -
Discounts|1 BED$2,330+2 BEDS$2,840+
Fairfield Village At Coram
1 Brookwood Dr, Coram, NY 11727 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,405+2 BEDS$2,815+
Fairfield Village At Middle Island
248 Lake Pointe Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953 -
|
-
|2 BEDS$2,495
Pinewood Estates A Vibrant 55 + Community
203 Pinewoods Cres, Middle Island, NY 11953 -
|1 BED$2,579+2 BEDS$3,181+3 BEDS$3,836+
Stonegate
100 Stonegate Way, Middle Island, NY 11953 -
Good Value1 BED$3,006+2 BEDS$3,515+3 BEDS$4,975+
Heritage Spy Ring Golf Club
303 Arrowhead Ln, South Setauket, NY 11720 -
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,004+2 BEDS$3,548+Base Rent$2,913 - $3,682Required Monthly Fees$91Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,004 - $3,773
The Point at Pine Ridge
1 Avalon Pines Dr, Coram, NY 11727 -
1 BED$2,546+2 BEDS$3,500+
Spruce Pond Country Club Apartments
20 Spruce Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741 -
STUDIO$2,335+1 BED$2,809+2 BEDS$3,100+
Heatherwood House at Port Jefferson
39 Piedmont Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 -
1 BED$2,453+2 BEDS$3,027+
Lakeside Village
9 Pond View Dr, East Patchogue, NY 11772 -
2 BEDS$3,775+3 BEDS$3,893+
Heritage Pine Hills Country Club
201 Jerusalem Hollow Rd, Manorville, NY 11949 -
Price Drop. $888 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,235+2 BEDS$2,710+Base Rent$2,235 - $2,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,235 - $2,950
Eagle Rock Apartments at Nesconset
835 Nesconset Hwy, Nesconset, NY 11767 -
Good Value1 BED$3,235+2 BEDS$3,585+Greybarn Patchogue
293-305 E Main St, East Patchogue, NY 11772 -
1 BED$2,800+2 BEDS$3,500+Walden Pond at East Moriches 55+ Community
1 Clubhouse Way, East Moriches, NY 11940 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,772Base Rent$3,772 - $6,175Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,772 - $4,022
The Arboretum
20 Maple Ln, Farmingville, NY 11738 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,423+2 BEDS$3,475+
Heatherwood House at Patchogue
99 Waverly Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 -
Price Drop. $247 OffSTUDIO$1,966+1 BED$2,150+2 BEDS$2,975+
Villas at Pine Hills
1 Country Club Dr, Manorville, NY 11949 -
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$2,427+1 BED$2,499+2 BEDS$3,563+
Heatherwood House at Ronkonkoma
147 Lake Shore Rd, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 -
Price Drop. $280 Off
-
Rent Special
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,082+2 BEDS$3,543+Base Rent$2,976 - $3,683Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,082 - $3,789
The Reserve at the Boulevard
1 Reserve Dr, Yaphank, NY 11980 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,460+2 BEDS$4,680+Base Rent$3,354 - $5,509Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,460 - $5,615
The Shipyard at Port Jeff Harbor
201 W Broadway, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$3,580+3 BEDS$4,065+
Fairfield Townhouses At Ridge
225 Wading River Hollow Rd, Ridge, NY 11961 -
Price Drop. $532 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,889+2 BEDS$3,163+Base Rent$2,833 - $9,550Required Monthly Fees$56 - $58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,889 - $9,608
Vistas of Port Jefferson
588 N Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,989+2 BEDS$3,520+3 BEDS$4,398+Base Rent$2,883 - $4,567Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,989 - $4,673
The Brio at The Boulevard
410 Princeton Rd, Yaphank, NY 11980 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$3,160+3 BEDS$3,880+
Fairfield At Ronkonkoma
61 Village Plaza Dr, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,770+2 BEDS$2,795+
Fairfield Villas At Medford
3333 Route 112, Medford, NY 11763 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$2,130+1 BED$2,525+2 BEDS$3,020+
Fairfield On The Bay
33 Midship Ln, Patchogue, NY 11772 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special1 BED$2,370+2 BEDS$2,875+
Fairfield North At Patchogue
72-76 Mount Vernon Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772 -
Discounts2 BEDS$3,360+3 BEDS$3,890+
Fairfield Townhouses At Coram
5000 Townehouse Dr, Coram, NY 11727 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,340+2 BEDS$2,760+
Fairfield Courtyard At Middle Island
101-526 Tudor Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,460+2 BEDS$2,920+
Fairfield Falls at Port Jefferson
100 Dark Hollow Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
Brookhaven at a Glance
Brookhaven, NY Apartments for Rent
Brookhaven, spanning from Long Island Sound to the Atlantic Ocean, covers over 531 square miles and includes eight incorporated villages and approximately 50 hamlets. This expansive township, the second most populous in New York State, offers apartments for rent throughout its diverse communities. The area is home to Stony Brook University and Brookhaven National Laboratory, adding to its distinctive character.
Residents enjoy easy access to Fire Island National Seashore's beaches and Smith Haven Mall's shopping destinations. Transportation options include three Long Island Rail Road lines and convenient highway access for commuters. The historic waterfront villages of Port Jefferson and Patchogue feature local shops and restaurants, while natural spaces like the Wertheim National Wildlife Refuge provide opportunities for outdoor recreation.