One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Central Suffolk
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,899Base Rent$2,815 - $3,345Required Monthly Fees$84Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,899 - $3,429
-
Rent Special|
-
Discounts|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,199Base Rent$3,067 - $3,447Required Monthly Fees$107Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,199 - $3,368
Alston at Station Yards
1000 Mill Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,912Base Rent$2,780 - $3,794Required Monthly Fees$132Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,912 - $3,926
The Core
3 Hawkins Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 -
-
Discounts|
-
Rent Special|1 BED$2,645
Fairfield Broadway Knolls At Holbrook
2200 Dolphin Ln, Holbrook, NY 11741 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special1 BED$2,850
Fairfield Townhouses At Holbrook
1000 Saddle Rock Rd, Holbrook, NY 11741 -
|
-
-
Rent Special|
-
-
1 BED$2,750
Heatherwood House at Port Jefferson
39 Piedmont Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 -
Good Value
-
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,004Base Rent$2,913 - $3,213Required Monthly Fees$91Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,004 - $3,304
The Point at Pine Ridge
1 Avalon Pines Dr, Coram, NY 11727 -
-
-
2 Months Free
-
1 Month Free
-
-
-
1 Month Free
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,460Base Rent$3,354 - $3,959Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,460 - $4,065
The Shipyard at Port Jeff Harbor
201 W Broadway, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,889Base Rent$2,833 - $7,555Required Monthly Fees$56 - $58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,889 - $7,613
Vistas of Port Jefferson
588 N Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 -
-
Rent Special1 BED$2,275
Fairfield Knolls At West Sayville
858 Bevelander Pl, West Sayville, NY 11796 -
Good Value1 BED$2,255
Fairfield At Port Jefferson
655 Belle Terre Rd, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11777 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special1 BED$2,265
Fairfield Plaza West At West Sayville
164-176 Rollstone Ave, West Sayville, NY 11796 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,370
Fairfield North At Patchogue
72-76 Mount Vernon Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772 -
Rent Special
Patchogue at a Glance
Central Suffolk Neighborhood in Patchogue, NY
If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Central Suffolk one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.
One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 188 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.