Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in New York, NY with Parking

1,832 Rentals
  1. Call for Rent

    The Aldyn

    60 Riverside Blvd, New York, NY 10069
  2. Call for Rent

    The Ashley

    400 W 63rd St, New York, NY 10069
  3. Call for Rent

    The Smile

    158 E 126th St, New York, NY 10035
  4. Call for Rent

    The Max

    606 W 57th St, New York, NY 10019
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,856+
    2 BEDS
    $3,612+
    3 BEDS
    $5,214+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,850 - $7,075
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,856 - $7,062

    Lincoln at Bankside

    101 Lincoln Ave, Bronx, NY 10454
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,901+
    2 BEDS
    $3,547+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,895 - $3,705
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,901 - $3,547

    Third at Bankside

    2401 3rd Ave, Bronx, NY 10451
  7. STUDIO
    $3,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,995
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,995

    360 Wythe

    360 Wythe Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11249
  8. STUDIO
    $4,023+
    1 BED
    $5,758+
    2 BEDS
    $7,010+

    Jasper

    2-33 50th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11101
  9. STUDIO
    $3,608+
    1 BED
    $4,397+
    2 BEDS
    $5,672+
    3 BEDS
    $10,355+

    420 Carroll

    420 Carroll St, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,900+
    3 BEDS
    $4,997+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800 - $8,002
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,900 - $5,146

    Maven

    2413 3rd Ave, Bronx, NY 10451
  11. Call for Rent

    Astoria Point

    2107 Astoria Blvd, Long Island City, NY 11102
  12. STUDIO
    $3,230+
    1 BED
    $4,535+
    2 BEDS
    $5,839+

    240 Willoughby

    240 Willoughby St, Brooklyn, NY 11201
  13. 1 BED
    $4,945
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,495 - $4,895
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,945

    Watermark LIC

    27-19 44th Dr, Long Island City, NY 11101
  14. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,401+
    1 BED
    $1,669+

    Park Lane at Sea View

    460N Brielle Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
  15. STUDIO
    $3,895

    101 Bedford

    101-109 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  16. 1 BED
    $848+
    2 BEDS
    $1,025+

    Markham Gardens

    70 N Burgher Ave, Staten Island, NY 10310
  17. STUDIO
    $4,722+
    1 BED
    $6,601+
    2 BEDS
    $10,273+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,632 - $10,466
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,722 - $10,556

    800 Sixth Apartments

    800 6th Ave, Manhattan, NY 10001
  18. 1 BED
    $2,775+
    2 BEDS
    $3,995+
    3 BEDS
    $5,100+

    The Century

    2600 Netherland Ave, Riverdale, NY 10463
  19. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $3,744+
    1 BED
    $3,914+
    2 BEDS
    $5,360+
    3 BEDS
    $8,935+

    AVA DoBro

    100 Willoughby St, Brooklyn, NY 11201
  20. STUDIO
    $3,075+
    1 BED
    $3,500+
    2 BEDS
    $4,400+

    The Alexander

    6155 Junction Blvd, Rego Park, NY 11374
  21. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $3,392+
    1 BED
    $4,373+
    2 BEDS
    $7,128+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,388 - $16,873
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,392 - $8,628

    Two Blue Slip

    41 Blue Slip, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  22. STUDIO
    $2,724+
    1 BED
    $3,495+

    The Lois

    350 Clarkson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11226
  23. STUDIO
    $3,135+
    1 BED
    $3,765+
    2 BEDS
    $4,079+
    3 BEDS
    $6,400+

    260 Gold

    260 Gold St, Brooklyn, NY 11201
  24. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $4,575+
    2 BEDS
    $6,413+

    Eleven33

    1133 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222
  25. STUDIO
    $3,436+
    1 BED
    $3,910+
    2 BEDS
    $5,487+

    27 on 27th

    27-03 42nd Rd, Long Island City, NY 11101
  26. Rent Special
    Call for Rent

    The Capri

    1700 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10457
Showing 42 of 448 results, Page 10 of 11

New York at a Glance

Average Rent

$4,141
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in New York
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in New York

Renting in New York

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in New York

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,265 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
577 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
573 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
448 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
368 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
372 Students
GreatSchools Rating