Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Plandome, NY with a Garage

1,021 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,345+
    1 BED
    $2,799+
    2 BEDS
    $3,715+

    Allen

    247 North Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801
    (914) 278-7877
  2. Price Drop. $535 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,060+
    1 BED
    $2,396+
    2 BEDS
    $3,010+
    3 BEDS
    $3,931+

    Shearwood Station

    1 Shearwood Pl, New Rochelle, NY 10801
    (914) 506-5074
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,316+
    1 BED
    $3,129+
    2 BEDS
    $3,919+
    3 BEDS
    $6,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,191 - $7,999
    Required Monthly Fees$125 - $145
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,316 - $6,545

    Stella

    10 Lecount Pl, New Rochelle, NY 10801
    (914) 768-2809
  4. Price Drop. $507 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,851+
    1 BED
    $2,981+
    2 BEDS
    $4,004+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,760 - $4,639
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,851 - $4,730

    Cornerstone Westbury

    461 Railroad Ave, Westbury, NY 11590
    (516) 518-6281
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,887+
    1 BED
    $2,331+
    2 BEDS
    $3,874+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,256 - $6,073
    Required Monthly Fees$75 - $95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,331 - $4,063

    25 Maple

    25 Maple Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801
    (914) 278-7829
  6. |
    STUDIO
    $2,345+
    1 BED
    $2,795+
    2 BEDS
    $3,195+

    MODA

    153-30 89th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11432
    (516) 619-2718
  7. Price Drop. $391 Off
    STUDIO
    $3,316+
    1 BED
    $3,743+
    2 BEDS
    $4,376+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,166 - $7,574
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,316 - $5,499

    Harbor Landing

    350 Herb Hill Rd, Glen Cove, NY 11542
    (914) 670-5980
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,277+
    1 BED
    $2,456+
    2 BEDS
    $3,837+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,171 - $4,406
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,277 - $4,512

    Motif

    10 Commerce Dr, New Rochelle, NY 10801
    (475) 252-8755
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,050+
    2 BEDS
    $3,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,050 - $4,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,050 - $3,700

    Urbn Edge

    3510 Union St, Flushing, NY 11354
    (833) 554-2393
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,363+
    2 BEDS
    $3,751+
    3 BEDS
    $4,566+

    West 130

    130 Hempstead Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552
    (516) 518-3390
  11. 1 BED
    $4,637
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,520 - $9,238
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,637

    The Village at Bronxville

    125 Parkway Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708
    (914) 768-2861
  12. Building Photo - Maestro
    2 BEDS
    $5,350

    Maestro

    255 Great Neck Rd, Great Neck, NY 11021
Showing 42 of 107 results, Page 1 of 3

Plandome, NY Apartments for Rent with Garage

Finding an apartment for rent with a garage in Plandome will provide you with safety, security, and extra convenience. If you've ever dashed through the rain before your morning commute or had to shovel your car out from a mountain of snow before driving to work, you know how important a garage can be.

When you rent an apartment with a garage, you have extra peace of mind knowing that your vehicle is protected from the weather and public activity. When your car is parked outside or on a surface lot, it's exposed to the elements and has a higher risk of theft or damage. When your apartment has a parking garage or attached garage, it is typically reserved for community residents. Some apartment garages might offer controlled access, meaning your car will only be accessible to you and other building residents.

While the number of apartments with garages for rent may vary depending on location, you can browse 107 apartments with a garage to find one that fits your needs and budget. Keep the size and type of your vehicle in mind as you search for the right rental. For example, some garages may not have appropriate resources for cars that require EV charging stations.

Education

Public University