Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Greenpoint
-
-
2 BEDS$5,20093-99 Commercial St
93-99 Commercial St, Brooklyn, NY 11222 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$5,910Base Rent$5,910Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,910250 N 6th St Unit SI FL3-ID1501
250 N 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$9,300Base Rent$9,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$9,300131 Greenpoint Ave Unit SI ID1013714P
131 Greenpoint Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,715Base Rent$8,715Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$8,715149 Green St Unit SI ID1021863P
149 Green St, Brooklyn, NY 11222 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,115Base Rent$8,115Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$8,115149 Green St Unit SI ID1021865P
149 Green St, Brooklyn, NY 11222 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,870Base Rent$5,870Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,870
16 West St Unit SI FL2-ID2196
16 West St, Brooklyn, NY 11222 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,180Base Rent$6,180Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$6,180
16 West St Unit SI FL2-ID2195
16 West St, Brooklyn, NY 11222 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$8,250Base Rent$8,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$8,250
311 Eckford St Unit SI ID1376594P
311 Eckford St, Brooklyn, NY 11222 -
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,500
75 McGuinness Blvd Unit 75 Mcguinness - 2 Bedroom
75 McGuinness Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11222 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$2,700DO NOT ACTIVATE
261 Eckford St, Brooklyn, NY 11222 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$6,413Eleven33
1133 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$6,994Base Rent$6,990 - $16,640Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$6,994 - $8,509
Two Blue Slip
41 Blue Slip, Brooklyn, NY 11222 -
Call for Rent
470 Manhattan
470 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222 -
2 BEDS$7,725
West Wharf
60 Wharf Dr, Brooklyn, NY 11222 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$6,807Base Rent$6,798 - $13,138Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$6,807 - $7,442
Eagle and West
1 Eagle St, Brooklyn, NY 11222 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$7,229Base Rent$7,225 - $13,121Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$7,229 - $7,316
The Bellslip
1 Bell Slip, Brooklyn, NY 11222
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersBrooklyn at a Glance
Greenpoint Neighborhood in Brooklyn, NY
So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Greenpoint. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Greenpoint.
With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 29 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Brooklyn
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Sheepshead Bay 740 Sq Ft $1,971/mo
- Stuyvesant Heights 393 Sq Ft $1,984/mo
- East New York 749 Sq Ft $2,254/mo
- Flatbush-Ditmas Park 776 Sq Ft $2,912/mo