One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in West Side
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,540
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,180Base Rent$1,135 - $2,090Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,180 - $1,390
Stride West
6101 Sequoia Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 -
Price Drop. $537 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,227Base Rent$1,182 - $1,958Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,227 - $1,477
The Aubry
9180 Coors Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,165Base Rent$1,128 - $1,251Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,190
Aydan
6000 Montano Plaza Dr NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,399
Las Mananitas Apartments
6200 Montano Plaza Dr NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 -
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,011Base Rent$1,915Required Monthly Fees$96Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,011
Overture Andalucia 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
5301 Antequera Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 -
Price Drop. $195 Off
-
Good Value
-
Rent Special
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,259Base Rent$1,259 - $1,369Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,369Taylor Ranch
5601 Taylor Ranch Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 -
Good Value
-
1 BED$902Volcanes Commons
6901 Glenrio Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87121 -
1 BED$964Welcome Home To Rio Volcan!
1919 Ladera Dr NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 -
Call for Rent
Canon de Arrowhead
1700 Market St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersAlbuquerque at a Glance
West Side Neighborhood in Albuquerque, NM
If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of West Side one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.
One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 16 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.