Cheap Apartments for Rent in Uptown Albuquerque
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$725+1 BED$875+2 BEDS$999+
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$750+1 BED$900+Nova Point Gated Community
1001 Louisiana Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
STUDIO$800+1 BED$900+The Villas @ Uptown
6230 Indian School Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
1 BED$850Nova Peak
1200 Louisiana Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
-
2 BEDS$900+3 BEDS$1,200+Casa Placida
7100 Constitution Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$916+1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,454+
Pinewood Estates
1401 Pennsylvania St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,255+1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,595+
Landmark Apartments
6303 Indian School Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,386+2 BEDS$1,576+Base Rent$1,305 - $1,535Required Monthly Fees$81Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,386 - $1,616
Uptown Square
7000 Phoenix Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,495**ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED!!
1601 Pennsylvania St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,633+1 BED$1,772+2 BEDS$2,196+Base Rent$1,514 - $5,324Required Monthly Fees$119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,633 - $5,443
Markana Uptown
6500 Americas Pky NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
Good Value1 BED$1,630+2 BEDS$2,165+
ABQ Uptown Apartments
2222 Uptown Loop NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,650Base Rent$1,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,6501601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit T-8
1601 Pennsylvania St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,150Beautifully remodeled Uptown location
7408 Euclid Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersAlbuquerque at a Glance
Cheap Apartments in Uptown Albuquerque Neighborhood in Albuquerque, NM
When looking for cheap apartments in Uptown Albuquerque, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in Uptown Albuquerque.
Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.