Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

1

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Application Fee Per Applicant
        Charged per applicant.
        $30
        Charged per applicant.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Yucca House

Welcome to Yucca House Apartments, this 1 bedroom 1 bath unit is located in the Southeast area, close to a shopping center, restaurants and hospital. About 4.5 miles from the University of New Mexico and Collage of New Mexico. Water, Trash and Sewer included. Off street parking, No Pets, Service or Supportive Animals welcome.

Yucca House is located in Albuquerque, New Mexico in the 87108 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1970 and has 2 stories with 20 units.

Special Features

  • 6 Miles From University Of New Mexico

• Albuquerque International Sunport

    Drive: 14 min 4.5 mi

Commuter Rail

  • Downtown Albuquerque Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 12 min 6.0 mi
  • Bernalillo County Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 14 min 7.4 mi
  • Montaño Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 17 min 8.7 mi
  • Los Ranchos/Journal Center Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 21 min 9.6 mi
  • Isleta Pueblo Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 19 min 12.4 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Geology Museum

    Drive: 9 min 3.6 mi
  • Meteorite Museum

    Drive: 9 min 3.6 mi
  • UNM Observatory

    Drive: 10 min 4.3 mi
  • Roosevelt Park

    Drive: 10 min 4.7 mi
  • Museum of Southwestern Biology

    Drive: 12 min 6.0 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
449 Sq Ft
$775 - $1,050
1 Bed
651 - 652 Sq Ft
$500 - $1,615
2 Beds
879 - 881 Sq Ft
$935 - $1,854
3 Beds
1,100 Sq Ft
$1,073 - $1,525
4 Beds
1,367 Sq Ft
$1,900
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $795+
    1 BED
    $994+
    2 BEDS
    $1,185+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$784 - $2,746
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$795 - $1,649

    Union 505

    801 Locust Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87102
    (855) 904-4355
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,013+
    2 BEDS
    $1,257+
    3 BEDS
    $1,587+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$943 - $1,517
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,013 - $1,592

    Arrowhead Pointe

    12021 Skyline Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 207-2936
  3. Price Drop. $297 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,566+
    2 BEDS
    $1,816+
    3 BEDS
    $2,278+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,372 - $2,084
    Required Monthly Fees$194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,566 - $2,278

    Encanto at Mesa Del Sol

    2500 Bobby Foster Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106
    (505) 207-6838
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,050+
    1 BED
    $1,119+
    2 BEDS
    $1,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,022 - $1,499
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,319

    Eagle Point Apartments

    4401 Morris St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (844) 423-2361
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,581+
    1 BED
    $1,607+
    2 BEDS
    $1,987+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,462 - $2,547
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,581 - $2,666

    The Senary by Allaso

    7501 Jefferson St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 600-7628

Yucca House
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(505) 289-0928

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}