Last Updated: 1 Hr. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

1

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

6 - 12 Month Leases

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Application Fee Per Applicant
        Charged per applicant.
        $30
        Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About White Oak Apartments

White Oak Apartments Leasing Office is located just off of the historic Route 66 (Central Ave) and Cardenas Dr NE. Take a look at one of our many properties conveniently located close to University of New Mexico and Downtown Albuquerque. Our Graceland Plaza apartments can be found at Central Ave (Rte 66) and Graceland Dr SE. The Haciendas are located at Central Ave (Rte 66) and Washington St. Interested in the Fair Plaza apartments? You'll find them off of Alice Ave at Lomas Blvd and Cardenas Dr NE. How about our El Pueblo location? These apartments are tucked away at Kathryn Ave SE and Cagua Dr SE. Looking for the Casa del Reys? They are directly across the street from our leasing office at Central Ave (Rte 66) and Cardenas Dr NE. White Oak Apartments offers easy access to anywhere you want to go in Albuquerque, from the college campus and Downtown to ABQ Airport and Sandia Mountain.Get where you need to go when you choose White Oak Apartments.

White Oak Apartments is located in Albuquerque, New Mexico in the 87108 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1983 and has 2 stories with 14 units.

• Pet Friendly Community
  • Resident Portal with Online Rent Payment

None

| Restrictions: None

  • $200 Fee
  • 2 Pet Limit

Airport

  • Albuquerque International Sunport

    Drive: 16 min 5.5 mi

Commuter Rail

  • Downtown Albuquerque Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 11 min 4.3 mi
  • Montaño Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 15 min 7.7 mi
  • Los Ranchos/Journal Center Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 19 min 8.6 mi
  • Bernalillo County Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 16 min 8.6 mi
  • Sandia Pueblo Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 20 min 10.9 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Geology Museum

    Drive: 7 min 2.7 mi
  • Meteorite Museum

    Drive: 7 min 2.7 mi
  • UNM Observatory

    Drive: 8 min 3.2 mi
  • Roosevelt Park

    Drive: 8 min 3.3 mi
  • Museum of Southwestern Biology

    Drive: 10 min 4.1 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

2 Beds
788 Sq Ft
$1,825 - $1,865
3 Beds
1,193 Sq Ft
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $782+
    1 BED
    $926+
    2 BEDS
    $1,147+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$771 - $2,801
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$782 - $1,683

    Union 505

    801 Locust Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87102
    (855) 904-4355
  2. 1 BED
    $1,013+
    2 BEDS
    $1,257+
    3 BEDS
    $1,587+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$943 - $1,517
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,013 - $1,592

    Arrowhead Pointe

    12021 Skyline Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 207-2936
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,050+
    1 BED
    $1,114+
    2 BEDS
    $1,137+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,022 - $1,523
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,333

    Eagle Point Apartments

    4401 Morris St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (844) 423-2361
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,545+
    1 BED
    $1,560+
    2 BEDS
    $1,945+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426 - $2,548
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,545 - $2,667

    The Senary by Allaso

    7501 Jefferson St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 600-7628
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,561+
    2 BEDS
    $1,894+
    3 BEDS
    $2,278+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,367 - $2,084
    Required Monthly Fees$194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,561 - $2,278

    Encanto at Mesa Del Sol

    2500 Bobby Foster Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106
    (505) 207-6838

White Oak Apartments
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(505) 433-5924

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}