Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

1 - 2

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Application Fee Per Applicant
      $30
    • Amenity Fee
      N/A
    • Other
      N/A

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Virginia Rose Apartments

Virginia Rose Apartments in Albuquerque, NM is ready to be your home. The convenient Virginia St. Se address in the 87108 Zip code of Albuquerque is a popular place to move to. From location to floorplan options, the community staff is ready and waiting to help you find your perfect place. Make sure you to see the current floorplan options. Visit Virginia Rose Apartments today.

Virginia Rose Apartments is located in Albuquerque, New Mexico in the 87108 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1980 and has 2 stories with 42 units.

Community Features

  • 24 Hour Access

• Albuquerque International Sunport

    Drive: 16 min 5.7 mi

Commuter Rail

  • Downtown Albuquerque Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 15 min 9.1 mi
  • Montaño Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 16 min 9.2 mi
  • Bernalillo County Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 20 min 9.8 mi
  • Los Ranchos/Journal Center Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 21 min 10.2 mi
  • Sandia Pueblo Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 22 min 12.6 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Meteorite Museum

    Drive: 11 min 4.4 mi
  • Geology Museum

    Drive: 11 min 4.4 mi
  • Roosevelt Park

    Drive: 13 min 5.1 mi
  • UNM Observatory

    Drive: 12 min 5.2 mi
  • Museum of Southwestern Biology

    Drive: 14 min 5.8 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

2 Beds
788 Sq Ft
$1,825 - $1,865
3 Beds
1,193 Sq Ft
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. 1 BED
    $1,013+
    2 BEDS
    $1,257+
    3 BEDS
    $1,587+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$943 - $1,517
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,013 - $1,592

    Arrowhead Pointe

    12021 Skyline Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 207-2936
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,050+
    1 BED
    $1,114+
    2 BEDS
    $1,188+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,022 - $1,523
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,333

    Eagle Point Apartments

    4401 Morris St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (844) 423-2361
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $799+
    1 BED
    $955+
    2 BEDS
    $1,140+

    Rock Creek

    3135 Comanche Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87107
    (505) 207-4175
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $766+
    1 BED
    $945+
    2 BEDS
    $1,147+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$755 - $2,746
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$766 - $1,649

    Union 505

    801 Locust Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87102
    (855) 904-4355
  5. Price Drop. $349 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,561+
    2 BEDS
    $1,888+
    3 BEDS
    $2,278+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,367 - $2,084
    Required Monthly Fees$194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,561 - $2,278

    Encanto at Mesa Del Sol

    2500 Bobby Foster Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106
    (505) 207-6838
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,545+
    1 BED
    $1,560+
    2 BEDS
    $1,945+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426 - $2,548
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,545 - $2,667

    The Senary by Allaso

    7501 Jefferson St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 600-7628

Virginia Rose Apartments
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(505) 907-8438

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}