Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

1 - 3

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Application Fee Per Applicant
      $30

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Uptown Gardens

Find your new home at Uptown Gardens in Albuquerque, NM. The 1001-1139 Pennsylvania St. Ne location in Albuquerque's 87110 Zip code is an ideal place for residents. These apartments offer a blend of amenities, features and comforts like convenient on-site parking options, wonderful views, and breakfast/coffee concierge. The leasing team is waiting to show you all that this community has to offer. Drop by to schedule your tour.

Uptown Gardens is located in Albuquerque, New Mexico in the 87110 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1964 and has 1 story with 165 units.

• Albuquerque International Sunport

    Drive: 18 min 6.4 mi

Commuter Rail

  • Downtown Albuquerque Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 13 min 7.9 mi
  • Montaño Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 14 min 8.0 mi
  • Los Ranchos/Journal Center Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 19 min 9.0 mi
  • Sandia Pueblo Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 20 min 11.4 mi
  • Bernalillo County Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 19 min 12.1 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • UNM Observatory

    Drive: 9 min 4.0 mi
  • Meteorite Museum

    Drive: 9 min 4.2 mi
  • Geology Museum

    Drive: 9 min 4.2 mi
  • Roosevelt Park

    Drive: 11 min 4.8 mi
  • Museum of Southwestern Biology

    Drive: 13 min 7.5 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
396 Sq Ft
$725 - $925
1 Bed
649 Sq Ft
$850 - $1,146
2 Beds
985 Sq Ft
$900 - $1,653
3 Beds
1,433 Sq Ft
$1,200 - $2,200
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,013+
    2 BEDS
    $1,257+
    3 BEDS
    $1,587+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$943 - $1,517
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,013 - $1,592

    Arrowhead Pointe

    12021 Skyline Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 207-2936
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,040+
    1 BED
    $1,114+
    2 BEDS
    $1,192+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,012 - $1,503
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,315

    Eagle Point Apartments

    4401 Morris St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (844) 423-2361
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $799+
    1 BED
    $955+
    2 BEDS
    $1,140+

    Rock Creek

    3135 Comanche Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87107
    (505) 207-4175
  4. Price Drop. $88 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $785+
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,147+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$774 - $2,746
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$785 - $1,649

    Union 505

    801 Locust Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87102
    (855) 904-4355
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,581+
    1 BED
    $1,607+
    2 BEDS
    $1,987+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,462 - $2,547
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,581 - $2,666

    The Senary by Allaso

    7501 Jefferson St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 600-7628
  6. Price Drop. $297 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,542+
    2 BEDS
    $1,828+
    3 BEDS
    $2,278+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,348 - $2,084
    Required Monthly Fees$194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,542 - $2,278

    Encanto at Mesa Del Sol

    2500 Bobby Foster Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106
    (505) 207-6838

Uptown Gardens
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(505) 948-8299

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}