Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

1 - 3

Baths

1 - 1.5

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About UNM Student Family Housing

Experience Albuquerque living at UNM Student Family Housing. This community is located on Buena Vista Dr. SE in Albuquerque. A unique selection of amenities are here for you to enjoy. Some of these include: convenient on-site parking options, smoke-free options, and high-speed internet access. From pricing to features, the leasing team is available to help you find your dream apartment. Give us a call now to schedule your tour.

UNM Student Family Housing is located in Albuquerque, New Mexico in the 87106 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1974 and has 3 stories with 195 units.

• Albuquerque International Sunport

    Drive: 20 min 7.4 mi

Commuter Rail

  • Downtown Albuquerque Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 6 min 2.3 mi
  • Bernalillo County Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 10 min 5.5 mi
  • Montaño Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 12 min 6.7 mi
  • Los Ranchos/Journal Center Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 17 min 9.3 mi
  • Isleta Pueblo Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 15 min 10.4 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Roosevelt Park

    Walk: 15 min 0.8 mi
  • Geology Museum

    Walk: 19 min 1.0 mi
  • Meteorite Museum

    Walk: 19 min 1.0 mi
  • UNM Observatory

    Drive: 5 min 1.8 mi
  • Museum of Southwestern Biology

    Drive: 6 min 2.2 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary, Middle & High School

17 Students
(505) 341-0555
Grades K-12

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
430 Sq Ft
$750 - $800
1 Bed
652 Sq Ft
$750 - $1,250
2 Beds
1,019 Sq Ft
$1,000 - $2,300
3 Beds
1,329 Sq Ft
$2,070 - $2,600
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    STUDIO - 2 BEDS
    Call for Rent

    Union 505

    801 Locust Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87102
    (855) 904-4355
  2. Price Drop. $297 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,566+
    2 BEDS
    $1,816+
    3 BEDS
    $2,278+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,372 - $2,084
    Required Monthly Fees$194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,566 - $2,278

    Encanto at Mesa Del Sol

    2500 Bobby Foster Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106
    (505) 207-6838
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,013+
    2 BEDS
    $1,257+
    3 BEDS
    $1,587+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$943 - $1,517
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,013 - $1,592

    Arrowhead Pointe

    12021 Skyline Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 207-2936
  4. |
    1 BED
    $1,552+
    2 BEDS
    $1,685+
    3 BEDS
    $2,193+
    4 BEDS
    $2,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,477 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,552 - $2,800

    Diamond Mesa

    2300 Diamond Mesa Trl SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
    (505) 207-9861
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,581+
    1 BED
    $1,607+
    2 BEDS
    $1,987+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,462 - $2,547
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,581 - $2,666

    The Senary by Allaso

    7501 Jefferson St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 600-7628

UNM Student Family Housing
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}