Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

2

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Application Fee Per Applicant
      $35

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Sunshine Apartments

Sunshine Apartments offers a blend of comfort, style and quality. The location of this community is on Sunshine Ter Ave Se in Albuquerque. Make sure you to check out the current floorplan options. The team of leasing professionals is ready for you to come by to check us out. Welcome to your new home at Sunshine Apartments. Contact or drop by to talk about leasing your new apartment.

Sunshine Apartments is located in Albuquerque, New Mexico in the 87106 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1983 and has 2 stories with 28 units.

• Albuquerque International Sunport

    Drive: 19 min 7.4 mi

Commuter Rail

  • Downtown Albuquerque Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 5 min 2.6 mi
  • Bernalillo County Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 9 min 4.7 mi
  • Montaño Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 12 min 6.5 mi
  • Los Ranchos/Journal Center Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 17 min 9.1 mi
  • Isleta Pueblo Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 14 min 9.7 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Roosevelt Park

    Drive: 3 min 1.2 mi
  • Geology Museum

    Drive: 4 min 1.7 mi
  • Meteorite Museum

    Drive: 4 min 1.7 mi
  • UNM Observatory

    Drive: 6 min 2.2 mi
  • Museum of Southwestern Biology

    Drive: 5 min 2.6 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Middle & High School

196 Students
(505) 345-7250
Grades 6-12

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
430 Sq Ft
$750 - $800
1 Bed
661 Sq Ft
$750 - $1,645
2 Beds
1,040 Sq Ft
$1,000 - $2,300
3 Beds
1,329 Sq Ft
$2,070 - $2,600
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $88 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $785+
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,147+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$774 - $2,746
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$785 - $1,649

    Union 505

    801 Locust Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87102
    (855) 904-4355
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $799+
    1 BED
    $955+
    2 BEDS
    $1,140+

    Rock Creek

    3135 Comanche Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87107
    (505) 207-4175
  3. Price Drop. $349 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,542+
    2 BEDS
    $1,840+
    3 BEDS
    $2,278+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,348 - $2,084
    Required Monthly Fees$194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,542 - $2,278

    Encanto at Mesa Del Sol

    2500 Bobby Foster Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106
    (505) 207-6838
  4. |
    1 BED
    $1,632+
    2 BEDS
    $1,685+
    3 BEDS
    $2,193+
    4 BEDS
    $2,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,557 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,632 - $2,800

    Diamond Mesa

    2300 Diamond Mesa Trl SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
    (505) 207-9861
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,013+
    2 BEDS
    $1,257+
    3 BEDS
    $1,587+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$943 - $1,517
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,013 - $1,592

    Arrowhead Pointe

    12021 Skyline Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 207-2936
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,581+
    1 BED
    $1,607+
    2 BEDS
    $1,987+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,462 - $2,547
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,581 - $2,666

    The Senary by Allaso

    7501 Jefferson St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 600-7628

Sunshine Apartments
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(505) 232-2222

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}