Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

1

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Application Fee Per Applicant
      $30

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Kentucky Manor

Explore a new place to live at Kentucky Manor. The 87108 location has much to offer its residents. Kentucky Manor features a variety of amenities including: high-speed internet access, smoke free options, and convenient on-site parking options. The team of leasing professionals is ready and waiting for you to come take a tour. It's all waiting for you at Kentucky Manor. Stop by the leasing office to check the availability and schedule a tour today.

Kentucky Manor is located in Albuquerque, New Mexico in the 87108 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1971 and has 1 story with 38 units.

• Albuquerque International Sunport

    Drive: 14 min 4.7 mi

Commuter Rail

  • Downtown Albuquerque Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 13 min 5.0 mi
  • Montaño Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 16 min 8.4 mi
  • Bernalillo County Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 17 min 8.8 mi
  • Los Ranchos/Journal Center Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 20 min 9.4 mi
  • Sandia Pueblo Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 21 min 11.8 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Geology Museum

    Drive: 9 min 3.5 mi
  • Meteorite Museum

    Drive: 9 min 3.5 mi
  • Roosevelt Park

    Drive: 10 min 3.9 mi
  • UNM Observatory

    Drive: 10 min 4.4 mi
  • Museum of Southwestern Biology

    Drive: 12 min 5.0 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
456 Sq Ft
$820 - $1,050
1 Bed
654 - 655 Sq Ft
$500 - $1,629
2 Beds
907 - 909 Sq Ft
$950 - $1,962
3 Beds
1,083 Sq Ft
$1,073 - $1,525
4 Beds
1,210 Sq Ft
$1,190
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. 1 BED
    $1,013+
    2 BEDS
    $1,257+
    3 BEDS
    $1,587+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$943 - $1,517
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,013 - $1,592

    Arrowhead Pointe

    12021 Skyline Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 207-2936
  2. Price Drop. $88 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $785+
    1 BED
    $945+
    2 BEDS
    $1,147+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$774 - $2,746
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$785 - $1,649

    Union 505

    801 Locust Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87102
    (855) 904-4355
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $799+
    1 BED
    $955+
    2 BEDS
    $1,140+

    Rock Creek

    3135 Comanche Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87107
    (505) 207-4175
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,050+
    1 BED
    $1,136+
    2 BEDS
    $1,188+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,022 - $1,523
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,333

    Eagle Point Apartments

    4401 Morris St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (844) 423-2361
  5. Price Drop. $349 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,561+
    2 BEDS
    $1,882+
    3 BEDS
    $2,278+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,367 - $2,084
    Required Monthly Fees$194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,561 - $2,278

    Encanto at Mesa Del Sol

    2500 Bobby Foster Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106
    (505) 207-6838
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,545+
    1 BED
    $1,560+
    2 BEDS
    $1,987+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426 - $2,548
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,545 - $2,667

    The Senary by Allaso

    7501 Jefferson St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 600-7628

Kentucky Manor
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(505) 907-1520

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}