Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Lease Terms

12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • Dogs
    • Dog Fee
      Charged per pet.
      $300
      Charged per pet.
    • Dog Rent
      Charged per pet.
      $35 / mo
      Charged per pet.
    Comments:
    Maximum 2 pets per apartment home. Combined weight may not e... Read Morexceed 160 lbs. Read Less
    Restrictions:
    Except for assistance animals, the following purebreds or mi... Read Morexes with these breeds are not permitted: Akita, Alaskan Husky, Alaskan Malamute, American Bulldog, Bull Terrier, Chow-Chow, Dalmation, Doberman, German Shepherd, Pit Bull (American Pit Bull Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, American Staffordshire Bull Terrier), Rottweiler, Shar Pei, Siberian Husky. Read Less
  • Cats
    • Cat Fee
      Charged per pet.
      $300
      Charged per pet.
    • Cat Rent
      Charged per pet.
      $35 / mo
      Charged per pet.
    Comments:
    Restrictions:
    None

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Holly Home Park

Welcome to Holly Home Park, A Manufactured Housing Community. We offer rentable home sites both vacant and with move in ready homes for purchase. Located Conveniently right off the main thoroughfare of Wyoming Boulevard, you'll always be minutes away from Shopping, Dining, and Entertainment. The Best of Albuquerque is at your fingertips. Our Home Sites feature utility hookups, fenced in yards, and off-street parking. Call today for availability!

Holly Home Park is located in Albuquerque, New Mexico in the 87108 zip code. This apartment community was built in 2024 and has 2 stories with 50 units.

Community Features

  • 24 Hour Access

None

Maximum 2 pets per apartment home. Combined weight may not exceed 160 lbs.

  • $35 Monthly Pet Rent
  • $300 Fee
  • 40 lb Weight Limit
  • 2 Pet Limit

Dogs Allowed

Except for assistance animals, the following purebreds or mixes with these breeds are not permitted: Akita, Alaskan Husky, Alaskan Malamute, American Bulldog, Bull Terrier, Chow-Chow, Dalmation, Doberman, German Shepherd, Pit Bull (American Pit Bull Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, American Staffordshire Bull Terrier), Rottweiler, Shar Pei, Siberian Husky.

• $35 Monthly Pet Rent
  • $300 Fee
  • 40 lb Weight Limit
  • 2 Pet Limit

Airport

  • Albuquerque International Sunport

    Drive: 15 min 5.2 mi

Commuter Rail

  • Bernalillo County Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 19 min 9.4 mi
  • Downtown Albuquerque Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 15 min 9.4 mi
  • Montaño Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 16 min 9.5 mi
  • Los Ranchos/Journal Center Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 21 min 10.5 mi
  • Sandia Pueblo Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 22 min 12.9 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Meteorite Museum

    Drive: 12 min 5.0 mi
  • Geology Museum

    Drive: 12 min 5.0 mi
  • Roosevelt Park

    Drive: 13 min 5.6 mi
  • UNM Observatory

    Drive: 13 min 5.8 mi
  • Museum of Southwestern Biology

    Drive: 15 min 9.0 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

2 Beds
788 Sq Ft
$1,825 - $1,865
3 Beds
1,193 Sq Ft
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. 1 BED
    $1,013+
    2 BEDS
    $1,257+
    3 BEDS
    $1,587+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$943 - $1,517
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,013 - $1,592

    Arrowhead Pointe

    12021 Skyline Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 207-2936
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,050+
    1 BED
    $1,114+
    2 BEDS
    $1,137+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,022 - $1,523
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,333

    Eagle Point Apartments

    4401 Morris St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (844) 423-2361
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $782+
    1 BED
    $926+
    2 BEDS
    $1,147+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$771 - $2,801
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$782 - $1,683

    Union 505

    801 Locust Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87102
    (855) 904-4355
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,561+
    2 BEDS
    $1,894+
    3 BEDS
    $2,278+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,367 - $2,084
    Required Monthly Fees$194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,561 - $2,278

    Encanto at Mesa Del Sol

    2500 Bobby Foster Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106
    (505) 207-6838
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,545+
    1 BED
    $1,560+
    2 BEDS
    $1,945+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426 - $2,548
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,545 - $2,667

    The Senary by Allaso

    7501 Jefferson St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 600-7628

Holly Home Park
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(505) 578-7854

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}