Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Lease Terms

12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Application Fee Per Applicant
        Charged per applicant.
        $35
        Charged per applicant.
      • Application Fee Per Applicant
        Charged per applicant.
        $50
        Charged per applicant.
    • Due at Move-In
      • Administrative Fee
        Charged per unit.
        N/A
        Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Carousel

Located in the heart of Old Town near several museums, multiple parks and over 100 shops, galleries and restaurants - all within just a short distance - Carousel is sure to meet all of your living and entertainment needs. With all utilities paid (Water, Gas, Electric, & Waste), easy access to public transportation, FREE community WiFi and on-site laundry, the day you move in is the day you are free to get out and experience everything Old Town has to offer. The Carousel Studios are conveniently located between historical Old Town, Route 66, and Downtown Albuquerque. It's just a quick bus ride up Lomas to UNM & CNM!

Carousel is located in Albuquerque, New Mexico in the 87104 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1975 and has 2 stories with 40 units.

Parking

Surface Lot

Airport

  • Albuquerque International Sunport

    Drive: 27 min 11.1 mi

Commuter Rail

  • Downtown Albuquerque Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 3 min 1.3 mi
  • Montaño Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 11 min 4.5 mi
  • Bernalillo County Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 14 min 6.4 mi
  • Los Ranchos/Journal Center Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 16 min 7.5 mi
  • Sandia Pueblo Rail Runner Station

    Drive: 19 min 12.5 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • New Mexico Museum of Natural History

    Walk: 10 min 0.5 mi
  • American International Rattlesnake Museum

    Walk: 12 min 0.6 mi
  • Explora

    Walk: 14 min 0.8 mi
  • Museum of Southwestern Biology

    Drive: 3 min 1.2 mi
  • Tingley Beach

    Drive: 5 min 1.5 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary School

461 Students
(505) 243-6659
Grades PK-5

GreatSchools Rating

Private Middle & High School

196 Students
(505) 345-7250
Grades 6-12

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $88 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $785+
    1 BED
    $945+
    2 BEDS
    $1,147+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$774 - $2,746
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$785 - $1,649

    Union 505

    801 Locust Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87102
    (855) 904-4355
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $799+
    1 BED
    $955+
    2 BEDS
    $1,140+

    Rock Creek

    3135 Comanche Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87107
    (505) 207-4175
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,632+
    2 BEDS
    $1,685+
    3 BEDS
    $2,193+
    4 BEDS
    $2,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,557 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,632 - $2,800

    Diamond Mesa

    2300 Diamond Mesa Trl SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
    (505) 207-9861
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,581+
    1 BED
    $1,607+
    2 BEDS
    $1,987+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,462 - $2,547
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,581 - $2,666

    The Senary by Allaso

    7501 Jefferson St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 600-7628
  5. Price Drop. $349 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,542+
    2 BEDS
    $1,840+
    3 BEDS
    $2,278+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,348 - $2,084
    Required Monthly Fees$194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,542 - $2,278

    Encanto at Mesa Del Sol

    2500 Bobby Foster Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106
    (505) 207-6838

Carousel
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}