Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Mount Laurel, NJ
-
Rent Special
-
|
-
|
-
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special|
-
Discounts|3 BEDS$2,120
Fox Meadow Apartments
100 Fox Meadow Dr, Maple Shade Township, NJ 08052 -
-
-
-
-
-
3 BEDS$802The Landings at Poplar Grove
350 Bortons Landing Rd, Moorestown, NJ 08057 -
3 BEDS$1,736Cornerstone at Hainesport
2801 Creek Rd, Hainesport, NJ 08036 -
3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$2,40025 S Church Rd Unit #129
25 S Church Rd, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$4,2004 Hogan Way
4 Hogan Way, Moorestown, NJ 08057 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,000
2605 Gramercy Way
2605 Gramercy Way, Mount Laurel Township, NJ 08054 -
3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$4,100
47 Rosemary Wy
47 Rosemary Wy, Mount Laurel Township, NJ 08054 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,700
4004 Adelaide Dr
4004 Adelaide Dr, Mount Laurel Township, NJ 08054 -
3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$2,850806 Wharton Rd
806 Wharton Rd, Mount Laurel Township, NJ 08054 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,2001003 Mulberry Ct
1003 Mulberry Ct, Evesham, NJ 08053 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,695
2904 Saxony Dr
2904 Saxony Dr, Mount Laurel Township, NJ 08054 -
3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$4,000
3 Cinnamon Ln
3 Cinnamon Ln, Mount Laurel Township, NJ 08054 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,800
17 Sage Wy
17 Sage Wy, Mount Laurel Township, NJ 08054 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,000416 Magnolia Rd
416 Magnolia Rd, Mount Laurel Township, NJ 08054 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,900404 Monte Farm Rd
404 Monte Farm Rd, Mount Laurel Township, NJ 08054 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,100
605 Union Mill Rd
605 Union Mill Rd, Mount Laurel Township, NJ 08054 -
3 BEDS$2,700Mount Laurel Manor Apartments
123 Creek Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 -
3 BEDS$1,691Centerton Village
101 Centerton Rd, Moorestown, NJ 08057
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersMount Laurel at a Glance
Mount Laurel, NJ Apartments for Rent
Mount Laurel is a township in Burlington County named for a hill once covered with laurel trees, offering convenient access to both Philadelphia and the Jersey Shore. Those searching for apartments for rent in Mount Laurel will discover various housing options in a township that's home to NFL Films and has earned national recognition for its affordable housing and quality of life. With a median household income exceeding $110,000, the area maintains a stable rental market with average rents around $1,969 for a one-bedroom apartment community.
Renting in Mount Laurel gives you easy access to major employment centers throughout the Delaware Valley, making it a smart choice for commuters working in Philadelphia or across South Jersey. The township covers 22 square miles and features a variety of apartment communities, from studios averaging $1,805 to spacious three-bedroom units around $2,672 per month. Located within the Philadelphia-Reading-Camden combined statistical area, Mount Laurel offers straightforward commuting options via major highways, while local shopping, dining, and entertainment options serve the township's population of more than 46,000 residents. The area's proximity to both city amenities and shore destinations makes it a practical base for renters seeking suburban convenience with regional access.
Renting in Mount Laurel
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 553 Sq Ft $1,805 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 842 Sq Ft $2,018 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,144 Sq Ft $2,464 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,241 Sq Ft $2,770 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,446 Sq Ft $2,964 / mo
Education
Data provided by GreatSchools.org 2025 © 2025. All rights reserved.
Apartments for Rent Near Mount Laurel
Specialty Housing
Choose by Amenities
Mount Laurel Apartments for Rent in Your Budget
- Apartments with Move-In Specials in Mount Laurel, NJ
- Mount Laurel Apartments Under $700
- Mount Laurel Apartments Under $800
- Mount Laurel Apartments Under $900
- Mount Laurel Apartments Under $1,000
- Mount Laurel Apartments Under $1,100
- Mount Laurel Apartments Under $1,200
- Mount Laurel Apartments Under $1,300
- Mount Laurel Apartments Under $1,400
- Mount Laurel Apartments Under $1,500
- Mount Laurel Apartments Under $1,600
- Mount Laurel Apartments Under $1,700
- Mount Laurel Apartments Under $1,800
- Mount Laurel Apartments Under $1,900
- Mount Laurel Apartments Under $2,000
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals
Apartment Finder utilizes the industry's largest and most complete database of real-time rents and availabilities to help you find an amazing deal on your next rental.
Price Drop
Apartment communities change their rental rates often - sometimes multiple times a day. We track the changes and keep you up to date when a rental rate decreases.
Best Value
"Best value" units are located in buildings rated three stars or higher. We label apartment rentals that are priced significantly less than similar high-quality units nearby.
Rent Specials
Apartment communities regularly advertise deals for new residents. Whether it's a move-in special or a free tv, we locate the rentals that offer a little something extra when you sign your lease.
Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.