Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Harrison, NJ

327 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,939
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,864 - $4,203
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,939 - $3,639

    One Theater Square

    2 Center St, Newark, NJ 07102
    (862) 292-4679
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,876
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,870 - $3,500
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,876 - $3,506

    Harrison Yards

    600 Frank E Rodgers Blvd, Harrison, NJ 07029
    (862) 352-7969
  3. Building Photo - 221 Bergen
    1 BED
    $2,516
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,475 - $3,230
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,516 - $2,633

    221 Bergen

    221 Bergen St, Harrison, NJ 07029
    (908) 460-7731
  4. Building Photo - Water`s Edge
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,395

    Water`s Edge

    301 Dey St, Harrison, NJ 07029
  5. Building Photo - The Eddy
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,510

    The Eddy

    555 First St, Harrison, NJ 07029
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,360

    300 Somerset

    300 Somerset St, Harrison, NJ 07029
  7. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,150

    St George

    400 Passaic Ave, Harrison, NJ 07029
  8. Building Photo - 111 Mulberry St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,150

    111 Mulberry St Unit 8b

    111 Mulberry St, Newark, NJ 07102
  9. Building Photo - 310 Ann St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300

    310 Ann St Unit 2

    310 Ann St, Harrison, NJ 07029
  10. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,000

    327 Essex St Unit Harrison share space

    327 Essex St, Harrison, NJ 07029
  11. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900

    156 Kearny Ave Unit Shared Apartment

    156 Kearny Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032
  12. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900

    55 Wilson Ave

    55 Wilson Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032
  13. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,675
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,675

    147 Ferry St Unit 3 R

    147 Ferry St, Newark, NJ 07105
  14. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800

    26-28 Ferry St Unit 1

    26-28 Ferry St, Newark, NJ 07105
  15. Building Photo - Cobalt Lofts
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,745
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,687 - $4,384
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,745 - $2,890

    Cobalt Lofts

    1200 S 5th St, Harrison, NJ 07029
  16. Building Photo - Steel Works
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,483
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,425 - $3,976
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,483 - $2,618

    Steel Works

    1200 Frank E. Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison, NJ 07029
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,815

    The Wyldes

    1100 S 5th St, Harrison, NJ 07029
Showing 42 of 44 results, Page 1 of 2

Harrison at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,680
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Harrison
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Harrison

Harrison, NJ Apartments for Rent

Harrison sits just eight miles from New York City along the Passaic River, where contemporary apartment communities have replaced the industrial buildings that once earned this Hudson County town the nickname "Beehive of Industry." If you're searching for apartments for rent in Harrison, you'll discover a compact, walkable town with direct access to Manhattan via the PATH train—reaching the World Trade Center in about 20 minutes. The town's transformation centers around Red Bull Arena and a 275-acre waterfront development that's brought fresh residential options to the area while honoring its manufacturing roots.

Renting in Harrison makes sense for commuters who want to be close to New York City without paying Manhattan prices. The PATH station on Frank E. Rodgers Boulevard connects you to Newark, Jersey City, and multiple Manhattan stops, while Interstate 280 runs through town and links to the Garden State Parkway and New Jersey Turnpike. Apartment communities along the Passaic River offer studios, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom units—many with river views and updated features. You can walk to local restaurants, pubs, and markets on Harrison Avenue, or make a quick trip to Newark's Ironbound district for Portuguese and Spanish dining. Newark Liberty International Airport is less than six miles away via Route 21, perfect if you travel often.