Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in West University
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$2,030+3 BEDS$2,595+Base Rent$1,850 - $2,725Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,850 - $2,725
-
1 Month Free|Plus Fees1 BED$1,635+2 BEDS$1,805+3 BEDS$2,195+
The View Luxury Apartments
1195 Selmi Dr, Reno, NV 89512 -
Discounts|Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,670+1 BED$1,905+2 BEDS$2,020+3 BEDS$2,420+
Stone Village Apartments
4060 Gardella Ave, Reno, NV 89512 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,549+2 BEDS$1,703+3 BEDS$2,538+
Apex at Sky Valley
1555 Sky Valley Dr, Reno, NV 89523 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,639+2 BEDS$1,889+3 BEDS$2,265+Base Rent$1,549 - $2,175Required Monthly Fees$90Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,639 - $2,265
The Peak at Sky Mountain
1675 Sky Mountain Dr, Reno, NV 89523 -
1 Month Free|Plus Fees1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$1,956+3 BEDS$2,627+
Westlook Resort Living
4275 W 4th St, Reno, NV 89523 -
Price Drop. $623 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,601+2 BEDS$1,516+Base Rent$1,516 - $2,026Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,516 - $2,026- 12 Month Lease
Reno Vista
3277 Reno Vista Dr, Reno, NV 89512 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,817+2 BEDS$1,922+Base Rent$1,817 - $3,119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,817 - $2,197
The Retreat Luxury Apartments & Townhomes
1100 Solitude Trl, Reno, NV 89503 -
|Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,495+1 BED$1,760+2 BEDS$2,015+
Calm at Northtowne
2830 Northtowne Ln, Reno, NV 89512 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$956+3 BEDS$836+4 BEDS$756+Base Rent$739 - $949Required Monthly Fees$17Total Monthly Price$756 - $966
Canyon Flats
661 University Way, Reno, NV 89501 -
1 Month Free
-
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,180+2 BEDS$1,516+3 BEDS$1,754+
Whittell Pointe I and II
1855 Selmi Dr, Reno, NV 89512 -
Price Drop. $111 OffPlus Fees - 11 Month Lease4 BEDS$799+5 BEDS$649+
The Dean Reno
1461 N Virginia St, Reno, NV 89503 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 11 Month Lease3 BEDS$845+4 BEDS$665+
The Highlands
2800 Enterprise Rd, Reno, NV 89512 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,185+2 BEDS$1,421+3 BEDS$1,636+
Zephyr Pointe
10640 N McCarran Blvd, Reno, NV 89503 -
-
Rent Special
-
Good Value
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,134+1 BED$1,364+2 BEDS$1,534+3 BEDS$1,889+Base Rent$1,095 - $2,495Required Monthly Fees$39 - $79Total Monthly Price$1,134 - $2,574Talus Point
3970 Covington Way, Reno, NV 89503 -
Rent Special -
-
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$776+3 BEDS$846+4 BEDS$766+5 BEDS$706+Base Rent$639 - $1,009Required Monthly Fees$67Total Monthly Price$706 - $1,036- 12 Month Lease
The Republic
1550 Evans Ave, Reno, NV 89512 -
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,049+1 BED$1,295+Base Rent$1,049 - $1,560Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,049 - $1,560
The Onyx at 695
695 W 3rd St, Reno, NV 89503 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,790Base Rent$1,715Required Monthly Fees$75Total Monthly Price$1,790- 12 Month Lease
Northwind Apartments
1680 Sky Mountain Dr, Reno, NV 89523 -
Good ValuePlus FeesSTUDIO$980+1 BED$1,183+2 BEDS$1,350+3 BEDS$1,440+
Altitude by Vintage
1550 Sky Valley Dr, Reno, NV 89523 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,395+
Creekside Apartments
2400-2450 Sutro St, Reno, NV 89512 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,582Base Rent$1,582 - $1,644Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,582 - $1,644
Siegel Suites 7th Street
701 E 7th St, Reno, NV 89512 -
Price Drop. $999 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,420+1 BED$1,770+2 BEDS$2,070+Base Rent$1,349 - $3,253Required Monthly Fees$71Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $3,324- 12 Month LeaseThe Edison
2450 Valley Rd, Reno, NV 89512 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,443+Vintage Hills Senior Apartments | Affordable Apartments 55+
4195 W 7th St, Reno, NV 89503 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,054+2 BEDS$1,189+3 BEDS$1,630+Base Rent$1,054 - $1,630Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,054 - $1,630
Springview by Vintage
2325 Clear Acre Ln, Reno, NV 89512 -
DiscountsPlus Fees2 BEDS$1,421+3 BEDS$1,636+4 BEDS$1,822+
Ridgeview by Vintage
4050 Gardella Ave, Reno, NV 89512 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,177+2 BEDS$1,165+
Terracina at Reno | Affordable Apartments
2175 Sierra Highlands Dr, Reno, NV 89523 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$4,235Base Rent$4,002Required Monthly Fees$233Total Monthly Price$4,2353790 Tasha Ct Unit SI ID1038599P
3790 Tasha Ct, Reno, NV 89503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,591Base Rent$2,479Required Monthly Fees$112Total Monthly Price$2,5911120 Beldon Way
1120 Beldon Way, Reno, NV 89503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$6,948Base Rent$6,601Required Monthly Fees$347Total Monthly Price$6,948629 Tarn Way Unit SI ID1250767P
629 Tarn Way, Reno, NV 89503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,378Base Rent$4,160Required Monthly Fees$218Total Monthly Price$4,378734 Vine St Unit SI ID1250759P
734 Vine St, Reno, NV 89503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,711Base Rent$2,599Required Monthly Fees$112Total Monthly Price$2,7113241 Barbara Cir
3241 Barbara Cir, Reno, NV 89503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,491Base Rent$3,315Required Monthly Fees$176Total Monthly Price$3,491
734 Vine St Unit SI ID1316006P
734 Vine St, Reno, NV 89503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,552Base Rent$5,273Required Monthly Fees$279Total Monthly Price$5,552
2850 Columbus Way Unit SI ID1250758P
2850 Columbus Way, Reno, NV 89503
Reno at a Glance
West University Neighborhood in Reno, NV Pet-Friendly Apartments
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in West University, Reno so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Reno
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Wells Avenue Neighborhood 635 Sq Ft $1,233/mo
- Convention Center 665 Sq Ft $1,324/mo
- Reno-Tahoe Intl Airport 628 Sq Ft $1,360/mo
- Northeast Reno 682 Sq Ft $1,538/mo
- Midtown Reno 657 Sq Ft $1,563/mo
- West University 679 Sq Ft $1,623/mo
- Downtown Reno 687 Sq Ft $1,650/mo
- Riverwalk 710 Sq Ft $1,794/mo
- North Valleys 801 Sq Ft $1,798/mo
- Old Southwest Reno 741 Sq Ft $1,815/mo