Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Plus Fees

No Availability

Beds

1 - 3

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

6 - 13 Month Leases

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • Dogs
      50 lbs. Weight Limit, Max of 2
      Restrictions:
      Aggressive breeds (Rottweiler, Doberman Pincher, Pit Bull/St... Read Moreaffordshire Terrier, Chow, Presa Canarias, Akita, Alaskan Malamutes, Wolf-Hybrid, etc.) Read Less
    • Cats
        50 lbs. Weight Limit, Max of 2

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      About Quarter North

      Quarter North is now leasing 165 newly constructed single family rentals in North Las Vegas, NV. This unique community offers 100% detached units with no common walls, no neighbors above or below, garages, and private back yards.

      Quarter North is located in North Las Vegas, Nevada in the 89031 zip code. This single family homes community was built in 2023 and has 1 story with 165 units.

Cats Allowed

      • $350 Deposit
      • $40 Monthly Pet Rent
      • 50 lb Weight Limit
      • 2 Pet Limit

      Dogs Allowed

      Aggressive breeds (Rottweiler, Doberman Pincher, Pit Bull/Staffordshire Terrier, Chow, Presa Canarias, Akita, Alaskan Malamutes, Wolf-Hybrid, etc.)

      • $350 Deposit
      • $40 Monthly Pet Rent
      • 50 lb Weight Limit
      • 2 Pet Limit

      Airport

      • Harry Reid International

        Drive: 27 min 14.9 mi

      Transit / Subway

      • Sahara Station

        Drive: 18 min 10.0 mi
      • Las Vegas Hilton Station

        Drive: 20 min 10.4 mi
      • Las Vegas Convention Center Station

        Drive: 19 min 10.6 mi
      • Harrah's/Imperial Palace Station

        Drive: 21 min 11.9 mi
      • Flamingo/Caesars Palace Station

        Drive: 21 min 12.5 mi

      Universities

      Parks & Recreation

      • Craig Ranch Regional Park

        Drive: 6 min 2.9 mi
      • Spring Mountains National Recreation Area

        Drive: 8 min 4.3 mi
      • College of Southern Nevada Planetarium

        Drive: 12 min 7.4 mi
      • Las Vegas Natural History Museum

        Drive: 13 min 8.3 mi
      • Old Las Vegas Mormon State Historic Park

        Drive: 14 min 8.5 mi

      Shopping Centers & Malls

      Military Bases

      Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Similar Apartments Nearby

      1. 1 BED
        $1,872+
        2 BEDS
        $3,133+
        Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
        Base Rent$1,599 - $3,295
        Required Monthly Fees$273 - $331
        Utilities & EssentialsVaries
        Total Monthly Price$1,872 - $3,626

        Bria & Capella Symphony Park

        277 Promenade Pl, Las Vegas, NV 89106
        (615) 778-3150
      2. Good Value
        STUDIO
        $1,716+
        1 BED
        $1,916+
        2 BEDS
        $2,991+
        3 BEDS
        $4,041+
        Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
        Base Rent$1,500 - $3,825
        Required Monthly Fees$216 - $236
        Total Monthly Price$1,716 - $4,061
        - 12 Month Lease

        The Myles

        123 W Imperial Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
        (725) 444-9914
      3. Price Drop. $805 Off
        |
        1 BED
        $1,360+
        2 BEDS
        $1,570+
        3 BEDS
        $1,745+
        Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
        Base Rent$1,295 - $2,115
        Required Monthly Fees$65
        Utilities & EssentialsVaries
        Total Monthly Price$1,360 - $1,815

        Montecito Pointe Apartments

        9745 Grand Teton Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89166
        (725) 726-8455
      4. 1 BED
        $1,110+
        2 BEDS
        $1,365+
        Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
        Base Rent$1,030 - $1,360
        Required Monthly Fees$80
        Total Monthly Price$1,110 - $1,440
        - 12 Month Lease

        Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums

        3110 E Flamingo Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89121
        (725) 529-9549

Quarter North
      I would like to...
      0 out of 400 characters
      (855) 645-3189

      Submitting Request

      Thank You

      Your email has been sent.

      }