Last Updated: 9 Hrs. Ago

Total Monthly Price

No Availability

12 Month Lease

Beds

1 - 3

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

6 - 18 Month Leases

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • Utilities & Essentials
    • Utility Admin Set up Fee
      One-time utility account setup fee. Charged per unit.
      $20
      One-time utility account setup fee. Charged per unit.
    • Utility Admin Fee - Monthly
      Monthly utility billing management fee. Charged per unit.
      $10 / mo
      Monthly utility billing management fee. Charged per unit.
    • Utility - Electric
      Monthly electric charges. Charged per unit.
      Varies / mo
      Monthly electric charges. Charged per unit.
  • One-Time Basics
    • Credit Check Fee
    • Due at Move-In
      • Security Deposit
        Refundable deposit for damages or lease obligations. Charged per unit.
        Varies one-time
        Refundable deposit for damages or lease obligations. Charged... Read More per unit. Read Less

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About North Ridge

Experience the perfect balance of city energy and neighborhood comfort at North Ridge Apartments in North Las Vegas. Choose from spacious one and two-bedroom homes designed for effortless living with a touch of Highlights Include:Resort-inspired pool for relaxation and recreationModern fitness center to help you stay activeResident clubhouse and lounge for connection and downtimePet-friendly spaces and nearby parks for outdoor enjoymentConvenient access to the Las Vegas Strip, major highways, and top-rated schools

North Ridge is located in North Las Vegas, Nevada in the 89084 zip code. This apartment community was built in 2025 and has 3 stories with 422 units.

• Gas Stovetops
  • Kitchen islands perfect for entertaining

• Maintenance on site
  • 24 Hour Access

• Harry Reid International

    Drive: 26 min 16.5 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Sahara Station

    Drive: 18 min 10.4 mi
  • Las Vegas Hilton Station

    Drive: 20 min 10.8 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Craig Ranch Regional Park

    Drive: 8 min 4.3 mi
  • College of Southern Nevada Planetarium

    Drive: 10 min 6.2 mi
  • Las Vegas Natural History Museum

    Drive: 11 min 7.1 mi
  • Old Las Vegas Mormon State Historic Park

    Drive: 12 min 7.2 mi
  • Spring Mountains National Recreation Area

    Drive: 14 min 8.1 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. 1 BED
    $1,872+
    2 BEDS
    $3,118+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $3,295
    Required Monthly Fees$273 - $331
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,872 - $3,626

    Bria & Capella Symphony Park

    277 Promenade Pl, Las Vegas, NV 89106
    (615) 778-3150
  2. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,716+
    1 BED
    $1,916+
    2 BEDS
    $2,991+
    3 BEDS
    $4,041+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $3,825
    Required Monthly Fees$216 - $236
    Total Monthly Price$1,716 - $4,061
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Myles

    123 W Imperial Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 444-9914
  3. Price Drop. $805 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,360+
    2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    3 BEDS
    $1,765+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,140
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,360 - $1,835

    Montecito Pointe Apartments

    9745 Grand Teton Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89166
    (725) 726-8455
  4. 1 BED
    $1,110+
    2 BEDS
    $1,365+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,030 - $1,360
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,110 - $1,440
    - 12 Month Lease

    Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums

    3110 E Flamingo Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 529-9549

North Ridge
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(866) 890-4257

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}