Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in South Las Vegas - Page 3

1,612 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,425
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,525
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,525

    Horizon Ridge Apartments

    595 S Green Valley Pky, Henderson, NV 89012
    (725) 999-1475
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,644
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,498 - $2,645
    Required Monthly Fees$141 - $161
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $2,049

    Santé

    175 E Bruner Ave, Henderson, NV 89044
    (725) 696-9391
  3. 1 BED
    $1,254
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,214
    Required Monthly Fees$55 - $191
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,254 - $1,405

    SITE Fifty55

    5055 Tamarus St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 502-1247
  4. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,324
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,324 - $1,363
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,324 - $1,363

    Spanish Ridge Apartments

    7340 W Russell Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89113
    (725) 227-5841
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,345
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,345 - $1,395

    Spanish Wells Apartments

    5355 S Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89118
    (725) 373-2042
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,408
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,408 - $1,412
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,408 - $1,412

    Invitational Apartments

    1801 N Green Valley Pky, Las Vegas, NV 89074
    (725) 373-9635
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,541
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,514 - $1,614
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Total Monthly Price$1,541 - $1,561

    Level 25 at Cactus by Picerne

    3663 W Cactus Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89141
    (725) 228-8242
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,471
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $1,594
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Total Monthly Price$1,471 - $1,630

    The Paramount by Picerne

    8610 S Maryland Pky, Las Vegas, NV 89123
    (725) 373-5487
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,401
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369 - $1,499
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Total Monthly Price$1,401 - $1,441

    The Fairways by Picerne

    10925 Southern Highlands Pky, Las Vegas, NV 89141
    (888) 997-2590
  10. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,408
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369 - $1,514
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Total Monthly Price$1,408 - $1,533

    The Belmont by Picerne

    10000 S Maryland Pky, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (844) 603-0650
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,353
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $1,465
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Total Monthly Price$1,353 - $1,503

    The Covington by Picerne

    7800 S Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89139
    (725) 726-7736
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,501
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $2,140
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Total Monthly Price$1,501 - $1,616

    The Cantera by Picerne

    7600 S Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89139
    (725) 726-8087
  13. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,405 - $1,455

    The Equestrian by Picerne

    10701 S Eastern Ave, Henderson, NV 89052
    (855) 744-0898
  14. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,457
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,410 - $1,415
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Total Monthly Price$1,457 - $1,462

    The Summit by Picerne

    11000 S Eastern Ave, Henderson, NV 89052
    (833) 685-4158
  15. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,635
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,474 - $3,695
    Required Monthly Fees$161 - $176
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,635 - $1,936

    Alton Southern Highlands

    3030 Robert Trent Jones Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89141
    (470) 447-0061
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,264
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $2,317
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,264 - $1,314

    Sunset Winds Apartments

    551 Eiger Way, Henderson, NV 89014
    (725) 373-5076
  17. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,351
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,351 - $3,334
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $1,391

    Bermuda Terrace

    9850 Bermuda Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (877) 565-7577
  18. Building Photo - The Pines Henderson
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,348
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,245 - $1,525
    Required Monthly Fees$83 - $146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $1,671
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Pines Henderson

    122 N Jessup Rd, Henderson, NV 89074
    (725) 330-6782
  19. Building Photo - Tamarus Villas
    1 BED
    $950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$950

    Tamarus Villas

    5160 Tamarus St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 214-2363
  20. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,349
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,217
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,349 - $1,501

    South Blvd

    10200 Giles Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (844) 564-2475
  21. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,483
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,483 - $2,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,483 - $1,686

    ARISTA APARTMENT HOMES

    375 E Starr Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (725) 215-8640
  22. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,529
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,529 - $2,470
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,529 - $1,766

    THE GALLERY APARTMENT HOMES

    7688 Blue Diamond Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89178
    (725) 215-2991
  23. 1 BED
    $956
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$956 - $1,147
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$956 - $1,147
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ensemble Senior Apartments

    2675 W Agate Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89123
    (844) 771-7845
  24. 1 BED
    $1,117
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,053
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,117

    Bay Bridge Apartments

    5400 S Maryland Pky, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 224-7119
  25. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,136
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,004 - $1,993
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,136 - $1,320

    5400 Vistas

    5400 Mountain Vista St, Las Vegas, NV 89120
    (725) 227-9015
  26. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,262
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,177 - $2,407
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,262 - $1,282

    Villas at Green Valley

    2362 N Green Valley Pky, Henderson, NV 89014
    (725) 227-6097
  27. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,403
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,343 - $3,747
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,403

    Rancho Serene

    9405 S Eastern Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89123
    (844) 924-0427
  28. 1 BED
    $1,203
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,026 - $1,147
    Required Monthly Fees$177
    Total Monthly Price$1,203 - $1,324
    - 12 Month Lease

    Oasis Apartments

    5316 Danville Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 877-9552
  29. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,402
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,402
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,402

    Edmond at Hacienda

    5280 W Hacienda Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89118
    (725) 224-7535
  30. Building Photo - The Onyx
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,775
    Plus Fees

    The Onyx

    5150 Duke Ellington Way, Las Vegas, NV 89119
Showing 42 of 203 results, Page 3 of 5

Las Vegas at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Las Vegas

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Las Vegas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.