Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

16,150 Rentals
  1. STUDIO
    $770
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$760
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$770

    Village Square

    5025 Nellis Oasis Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 227-7562
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,632+
    2 BEDS
    $1,707+
    3 BEDS
    $2,066+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,521 - $4,716
    Required Monthly Fees$111 - $257
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,632 - $2,272

    Vue at Centennial

    7350 W Centennial Pky, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    (888) 572-5008
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,354+
    2 BEDS
    $1,691+
    Plus Fees

    2one5

    7960 Rafael Rivera Way, Las Vegas, NV 89113
    (725) 726-3729
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,452+
    2 BEDS
    $1,632+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,408 - $5,995
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,452 - $1,927

    Abode Red Rock

    9436-9450 W Hacienda Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148
    (725) 502-1106
  5. Price Drop. $192 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,373+
    1 BED
    $1,560+
    2 BEDS
    $1,929+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,373 - $3,363
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,373 - $3,363

    Lotus

    3463 Procyon St, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 502-1402
  6. Price Drop. $527 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,333+
    1 BED
    $1,443+
    2 BEDS
    $2,083+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,228 - $2,299
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,333 - $2,404

    Inspire

    2656 N Buffalo Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89128
    (725) 224-7451
  7. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,695+
    2 BEDS
    $1,995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,395
    Required Monthly Fees$300
    Total Monthly Price$1,695 - $2,695
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Mercer

    9830 W Tropicana Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89147
    (844) 916-3885
  8. Price Drop. $496 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,378+
    2 BEDS
    $1,473+
    3 BEDS
    $2,236+
    Plus Fees

    Eden

    4350 S Hualapai Way, Las Vegas, NV 89147
    (725) 726-4106
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,590+
    2 BEDS
    $1,888+
    3 BEDS
    $2,350+
    Plus Fees

    Trend

    240 E Silverado Ranch Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (725) 228-6591
  10. Price Drop. $440 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,435+
    1 BED
    $1,565+
    2 BEDS
    $1,924+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,321 - $2,999
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Total Monthly Price$1,435 - $2,458

    Radiance at Rock Springs

    1501 Rock Springs Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89128
    (725) 726-4527
  11. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,691+
    1 BED
    $1,470+
    2 BEDS
    $1,896+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,324 - $1,900
    Required Monthly Fees$86
    Total Monthly Price$1,470 - $1,986

    Radiance at Grand Canyon

    9860 W Tropicana Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89147
    (702) 766-9612
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,614+
    2 BEDS
    $2,056+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,389 - $2,080
    Required Monthly Fees$225
    Total Monthly Price$1,614 - $2,305

    Aspire at Grand Canyon

    9950 W Tropicana Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89147
    (725) 726-3448
  13. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,405+
    1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,785+
    3 BEDS
    $2,384+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,384
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $2,384

    The Clarkson at Centennial Hills

    8360 Montecito Pointe Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89149
    (725) 303-1609
  14. Price Drop. $447 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,455+
    1 BED
    $1,417+
    2 BEDS
    $1,756+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,113 - $1,761
    Required Monthly Fees$243
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,417 - $1,952

    The Apex @Meadows

    4480 Meadows Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89107
    (725) 373-9053
  15. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,745+
    1 BED
    $1,814+
    2 BEDS
    $2,590+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,530 - $2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$215 - $288
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,745 - $2,838

    ARCA Apartments

    8030 W Maule Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89113
    (725) 242-5289
  16. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,709
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,515 - $2,426
    Required Monthly Fees$194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,709 - $2,484

    Tanager Echo

    2255 Spruce Goose St, Las Vegas, NV 89135
    (833) 973-1321
  17. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,588+
    1 BED
    $1,586+
    2 BEDS
    $2,153+
    3 BEDS
    $2,632+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,393 - $2,524
    Required Monthly Fees$193
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,586 - $2,717

    Envision at Sunset

    8150 Rafael Rivera Way, Las Vegas, NV 89113
    (725) 228-5374
  18. 2 Months Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,385
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,275 - $2,445
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,385 - $2,555
    - 12 Month Lease

    Townes at Peace Way

    10136 Serenity Star Way, Las Vegas, NV 89147
    (725) 777-5304
  19. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,712+
    1 BED
    $1,765+
    2 BEDS
    $1,810+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,468 - $1,996
    Required Monthly Fees$224
    Total Monthly Price$1,712 - $2,220

    Aspire at Echelon

    8850 Echelon Point Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89149
    (702) 830-7467
  20. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,530+
    1 BED
    $1,530+
    2 BEDS
    $2,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,530 - $2,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $2,295

    Elysian at Rainbow

    6775 Badura Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89118
    (702) 820-0706
  21. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,435+
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,851+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $2,225
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,435 - $2,000

    The Tommy at Post

    9280 W Post Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89148
    (702) 330-3127
  22. Price Drop. $397 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,153+
    1 BED
    $1,890+
    2 BEDS
    $2,473+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,574 - $2,342
    Required Monthly Fees$316
    Total Monthly Price$1,890 - $2,658

    Aspire at Redwood

    6755 W Arby Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89118
    (334) 357-8079
  23. Price Drop. $409 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,656+
    1 BED
    $1,946+
    2 BEDS
    $2,181+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,322 - $2,509
    Required Monthly Fees$231
    Total Monthly Price$1,656 - $2,740

    Aspire at Flamingo Grand

    4335 S Grand Canyon Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89147
    (702) 903-7768
  24. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,615+
    2 BEDS
    $2,045+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,574 - $2,014
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Total Monthly Price$1,615 - $2,055

    Level 25 at The Curve by Picerne

    6550 Quarterhorse Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89148
    (725) 227-9736
  25. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,217+
    1 BED
    $1,267+
    2 BEDS
    $1,712+
    3 BEDS
    $2,352+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,170 - $2,580
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,217 - $2,627

    Birchway Tropicana

    1635 E Tropicana Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 777-2450
  26. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,633+
    2 BEDS
    $1,967+
    3 BEDS
    $2,432+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,565 - $2,589
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,633 - $2,657

    Marlowe South Las Vegas

    11210 S Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (725) 444-4389
  27. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,589+
    2 BEDS
    $1,995+
    3 BEDS
    $2,235+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Landing 36

    2555 N Rancho Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89130
    (702) 718-6189
  28. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,763+
    2 BEDS
    $1,858+
    3 BEDS
    $2,388+
    Plus Fees

    Shade

    10340 s Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89141
    (725) 999-1201
  29. Price Drop. $325 Off
    1 BED
    $1,613+
    2 BEDS
    $1,952+
    3 BEDS
    $2,293+
    Plus Fees

    Nightfall

    8147 W Warm Springs Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89113
    (725) 257-4026
  30. |
    1 BED
    $1,523+
    2 BEDS
    $1,738+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335 - $2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$98 - $133
    Total Monthly Price$1,523 - $2,048

    Acerno Villas

    9500 W Maule Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148
    (725) 266-7088
  31. Price Drop. $260 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $590+
    1 BED
    $670+
    2 BEDS
    $1,175+
    Plus Fees

    Harmon 370

    370 E Harmon Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 696-9801
  32. Price Drop. $226 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,369+
    2 BEDS
    $1,622+
    Plus Fees

    Aviata

    2121 E Warm Springs Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 217-5950
  33. Price Drop. $226 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,035+
    1 BED
    $1,133+
    2 BEDS
    $1,269+
    3 BEDS
    $1,696+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$920 - $2,747
    Required Monthly Fees$115 - $185
    Total Monthly Price$1,035 - $1,981

    Accent on Rainbow

    6666 W Washington Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89107
    (725) 666-1257
  34. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,366+
    2 BEDS
    $1,535+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,248 - $1,493
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,366 - $1,605

    Citron

    4895 E Russell Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89120
    (725) 227-6485
  35. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,740+
    2 BEDS
    $1,906+
    3 BEDS
    $2,277+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,640 - $2,462
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,740 - $2,562

    Tuscany

    725 S Hualapai Way, Las Vegas, NV 89145
    (725) 726-5428
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Las Vegas

Las Vegas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,283
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Las Vegas
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Las Vegas

Renting in Las Vegas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Las Vegas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,225 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
145 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
126 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
101 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
46 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,636 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,517 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,069 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
216 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
390 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters