Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Carson City County, NV

160 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,899+
    2 BEDS
    $1,907+
    3 BEDS
    $2,417+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,816 - $3,160
    Required Monthly Fees$7 - $83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,899 - $2,417

    Parkway Terraces

    603 E College Pky, Carson City, NV 89706
    (775) 227-7962
  2. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,730+
    2 BEDS
    $2,085+
    3 BEDS
    $2,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,730 - $2,535
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,730 - $2,425

    Carson Hills Apartments

    328 W Clearview Dr, Carson City, NV 89703
    (775) 306-3608
  3. Interior Photo - 907 Flats
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $935+
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    Plus Fees

    907 Flats

    907 S Carson St, Carson City, NV 89701
    (775) 362-8287
  4. Interior Photo - The Marlette
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,885
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,875
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,885

    The Marlette

    1008 Little Ln, Carson City, NV 89701
    (775) 362-8933
  5. 1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+
    3 BEDS
    $1,925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,025
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $2,025
    - 12 Month Lease

    Shenandoah Villas

    101 Conestoga Dr, Carson City, NV 89706
    (775) 245-3785
  6. 2 BEDS
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fifth Street Townhomes

    1220 E Fifth St, Carson City, NV 89701
    (775) 546-0779
  7. 2 BEDS
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $1,999
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550 - $1,999
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Creek at South Carson

    3349 S Carson St, Carson City, NV 89701
    (775) 546-0053
  8. 1 BED
    $1,430+
    2 BEDS
    $1,540+
    3 BEDS
    $1,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $1,890
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $1,965

    Griffin House

    1134 S Nevada St, Carson City, NV 89703
    (775) 245-3849
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,530+
    1 BED
    $1,725+
    2 BEDS
    $1,900+
    3 BEDS
    $2,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,530 - $2,750
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $2,750

    Villas at Dolphin Bay Apartments

    730 Silver Oak Dr, Carson City, NV 89706
    (775) 227-5599
  10. 2 BEDS
    $1,734+
    3 BEDS
    $1,791+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,667 - $1,893
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,734 - $1,960

    Tanglewood Village

    919 S Roop St, Carson City, NV 89701
    (775) 362-9511
  11. Interior Photo - 323 Flats
    STUDIO
    $1,079+
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    Plus Fees

    323 Flats

    323 N Stewart St, Carson City, NV 89701
  12. Building Photo - 805 Harvey St
    4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,070
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,020
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$3,070

    805 Harvey St

    805 Harvey St, Carson City, NV 89701
    (833) 736-8264
  13. Building Photo - 769 Harvey St
    5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,310
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,260
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$3,310

    769 Harvey St

    769 Harvey St, Carson City, NV 89701
    (833) 736-8264
  14. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,070
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,020
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$3,070

    751 Harvey St

    751 Harvey St, Carson City, NV 89701
    (833) 736-8264
  15. Building Photo - 3129 Airport Rd
    2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,420
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,420
    - 12 Month Lease

    3129 Airport Rd Unit 2

    3129 Airport Rd, Carson City, NV 89706
  16. Building Photo - 1106 Lahontan Dr
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,235
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,235
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,235

    1106 Lahontan Dr

    1106 Lahontan Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  17. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    NF189-Kehl, Ron Unit B

    1892 N Fall St, Carson City, NV 89706
  18. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050

    MIN0612>** Unit MIN0612

    612-614 S Minnesota St, Carson City, NV 89703

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters