Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Houston Lake, MO with Gym/Fitness Center

4,746 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $206 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,468+
    1 BED
    $1,916+
    2 BEDS
    $2,414+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,272 - $3,076
    Required Monthly Fees$196
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $3,272

    The Hudson

    3600 Rainbow Blvd, Kansas City, KS 66103
    (913) 521-5476
  2. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,527+
    2 BEDS
    $2,152+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,408 - $2,342
    Required Monthly Fees$119 - $134
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,527 - $2,476

    The Landing at Savannah West

    8901 N Chestnut Ave, Kansas City, MO 64156
    (913) 270-5768
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $1,524+

    Marcato

    2697 Troost Ave, Kansas City, MO 64108
    (816) 203-1910
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,105+
    1 BED
    $1,485+
    2 BEDS
    $1,850+

    1989 Main

    1989 Main St, Kansas City, MO 64108
    (816) 307-8566
  5. Price Drop. $289 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,334+
    1 BED
    $1,322+
    2 BEDS
    $1,844+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,237 - $6,212
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,322 - $5,275

    Alton Heights

    4111 Broadway, Kansas City, MO 64111
    (913) 386-6346
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,190+
    1 BED
    $1,427+
    2 BEDS
    $1,858+
    3 BEDS
    $2,485+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,158 - $3,074
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $2,682

    Darby at Briarcliff

    1600 NW 38th St, Kansas City, MO 64116
    (913) 270-0924
  7. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,277+
    1 BED
    $1,581+
    2 BEDS
    $2,285+
    3 BEDS
    $4,310+

    Via

    311 W 22nd St, Kansas City, MO 64108
    (816) 203-1641
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,352+
    1 BED
    $1,415+
    2 BEDS
    $2,569+

    Citizen

    3939 State Line Rd, Kansas City, MO 64111
    (816) 400-1920
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,097+
    1 BED
    $1,597+
    2 BEDS
    $2,532+
    3 BEDS
    $4,150+

    The Wade

    201 Grand Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64106
    (816) 381-4100
  10. Price Drop. $220 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,299+
    1 BED
    $1,549+
    2 BEDS
    $2,599+

    531 Grand

    531 Grand Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64106
    (913) 386-6206
Showing 42 of 213 results, Page 1 of 6

Houston Lake, MO Apartments for Rent with Fitness Center

You want the convenience of going to the gym without leaving your apartment community. When you find an apartment in Houston Lake with a fitness center, your wish can become a reality. Having an apartment with a gym saves you commute time and money spent on costly memberships.

Apartment gyms tend to be smaller than traditional gyms. Typically, they’ll include some treadmills, elliptical machines, stationary bikes, free weights, and perhaps a rowing machine or two. While the space is smaller and the equipment isn’t as plentiful as in a full-size fitness center, apartment gyms are less crowded. You also won’t have to worry about traffic, parking, and monthly membership fees.