One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Woodbury/Afton/Lake Elmo
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,423Base Rent$1,412 - $1,764Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,423 - $1,578
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,621Base Rent$1,615 - $1,677Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,621 - $1,683- 12 Month Lease
Beyond Woodbury
455 Karen Dr, Woodbury, MN 55129 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,770Base Rent$1,705 - $2,205Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,770 - $2,270- 12 Month Lease
Aspire at CityPlace
9000 City Place Blvd, Woodbury, MN 55125 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,552Base Rent$1,546 - $7,135Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,552 - $2,260
Grand Reserve
10285 Grand Forest Ln, Woodbury, MN 55129 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,766Base Rent$1,701 - $2,440Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,766 - $2,505- 12 Month Lease
Ascend at Woodbury
4151 Benjamin Dr, Woodbury, MN 55129 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,929Base Rent$1,929 - $2,624Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,929 - $2,624
Woodbury Park at City Centre
2150 Vining Dr, Woodbury, MN 55125 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,573Base Rent$1,561 - $1,868Required Monthly Fees$12Total Monthly Price$1,573 - $1,880
Norhart Oakdale
7600 2nd St N, Oakdale, MN 55128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,821Base Rent$1,813Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,821- 12 Month Lease
The Edison at Woodbury
326 Karen Dr, Woodbury, MN 55129 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,728Base Rent$1,582 - $1,807Required Monthly Fees$146Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,728 - $1,953
Springs at Lake Elmo
9600 Hudson Blvd N, Lake Elmo, MN 55042 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,349Base Rent$1,349 - $1,519Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,349 - $1,519
Woodmere Apartments
6940 Woodmere Rd, Woodbury, MN 55125 -
Price Drop. $235 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,718Base Rent$1,558 - $1,861Required Monthly Fees$160Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,718 - $2,021
Springs at Willowbrooke
7700 36th St N, Oakdale, MN 55128 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,249Base Rent$1,249 - $1,325Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,325
Century Ridge
89 Century Ave N, Maplewood, MN 55119 -
1 Month Free -
Price Drop. $194 Off -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,595Base Rent$1,595 - $2,363Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,595 - $1,759
The Barrington (MN)
7255-7255 Guider Dr, Woodbury, MN 55125 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,445Base Rent$1,420Required Monthly Fees$25 - $50Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $1,470- 12 Month Lease
The Legends of Woodbury 55+ Apartments
570 Settlers Ridge Pkwy, Woodbury, MN 55129 -
-
Call for RentRegency Hill Apartments
10751 Retreat Ln, Woodbury, MN 55129 -
Call for RentOrville Commons
4290 Radio Dr, Woodbury, MN 55129
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersWoodbury at a Glance
Woodbury/Afton/Lake Elmo Neighborhood in Woodbury, MN
If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Woodbury/Afton/Lake Elmo one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.
One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 22 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Woodbury
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Woodbury/Afton/Lake Elmo 806 Sq Ft $1,733/mo
Education
Select Bedrooms
Specialty Housing
Submitting Request