Keyword Search

  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,446+
    2 BEDS
    $1,441+
    3 BEDS
    $1,679+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,416 - $1,693
    Required Monthly Fees$25 - $50
    Total Monthly Price$1,441 - $1,704

    Legacy Commons at Signal Hills 55+ Apartments

    45 Butler Ave E, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (763) 363-6472
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,447+
    1 BED
    $1,512+
    2 BEDS
    $2,202+
    3 BEDS
    $2,717+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $4,427
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,447 - $2,762

    The Westlyn Apartments

    240 Thompson Ave E, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (612) 778-4165
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,775
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,575 - $1,775
    - 12 Month Lease

    430 Mendota

    430 Mendota Rd, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (763) 363-7052
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $1,402+
    1 BED
    $1,332+
    2 BEDS
    $1,589+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,326 - $7,253
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,332 - $7,259

    Avana Southview

    4930 Ashley Ln, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
    (320) 407-0255
  5. 1 BED
    $1,428+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,696
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,696

    The Winslow 62+ Apartments

    1631 Marthaler Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (651) 800-9510
  6. STUDIO
    $1,505+
    1 BED
    $1,735+
    2 BEDS
    $2,305+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,695
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,505 - $2,705

    The Yards

    205 Concord Exchange N, South Saint Paul, MN 55075
    (715) 603-6069
  7. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,144+
    1 BED
    $1,229+
    2 BEDS
    $1,438+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$976 - $1,635
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,144 - $1,803

    Eagle Pointe Apartments

    2044 Oakdale Ave, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (612) 778-3163
  8. 1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $1,415
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $1,415
    - 12 Month Lease

    White Oaks Apartments

    425 Arion St E, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (612) 778-3890
  9. STUDIO
    $1,000+
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,000 - $1,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stoneridge

    2060 Charlton St, Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (763) 363-5498
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,115+
    2 BEDS
    $1,403+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,111 - $1,399
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,115 - $1,403

    Charlton Place

    110-120 Thompson Ave W, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (651) 565-6509
  11. 1 BED
    $1,365+
    2 BEDS
    $1,610+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,365 - $1,610
    - 12 Month Lease

    Heatherwood Apartments | MODERNIZED LIVING

    96 Emerson Ave W, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (763) 363-4152
  12. 1 BED
    $1,303+
    2 BEDS
    $1,483+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,579
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,303 - $1,583

    Charlton Park

    100 Thompson Ave W, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (866) 993-3678
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,304+
    2 BEDS
    $1,714+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $1,800
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $1,814
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Drover

    161 Concord Exchange, South Saint Paul, MN 55075
    (612) 294-7676
  14. 1 BED
    $1,068
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,175
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,068 - $1,218

    The Concord

    1240 Bryant Ave, South Saint Paul, MN 55075
    (612) 482-5212
  15. STUDIO
    $1,435+
    1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $2,305+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $2,695
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,435 - $2,705

    The Backyards

    225 Concord Exchange N, South Saint Paul, MN 55075
    (855) 925-3981
  16. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,158+
    2 BEDS
    $1,508+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,555
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,158 - $1,563
    - 12 Month Lease

    Oakdale Apartments

    1926 Oakdale Ave W, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (763) 363-5199
  17. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,103+
    2 BEDS
    $1,341+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,399
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,103 - $1,403

    Charlton Estates

    1492 Charlton St, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (651) 302-7072
  18. 1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,775
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,825
    - 12 Month Lease

    Emerson Hills Apartments

    993 Robert St S, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (612) 778-2941
  19. 1 BED
    $1,103
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,199
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,103 - $1,203

    Charlton Terrace

    212-232 Thompson Ave W, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (763) 363-4236
  20. 1 BED
    $1,500+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    3 BEDS
    $2,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500 - $2,250
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Mendota

    2050 Delaware Ave, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (763) 363-5413
  21. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,290+
    2 BEDS
    $1,601+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $1,615
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,290 - $1,620
    - 12 Month Lease

    Chateau Apartments

    1555 Bellows St, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (651) 661-3320
  22. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,427+
    2 BEDS
    $2,545+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,382 - $3,659
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,427 - $2,545

    Savor Apartments

    1571 Robert St S, Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (612) 778-2521
  23. STUDIO
    $1,260+
    1 BED
    $1,520+
    2 BEDS
    $1,840+
    3 BEDS
    $2,500+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Rooftop 252

    252 Marie Ave E, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (651) 222-9638
  24. Building Photo - The Ridge
    2 BEDS
    $1,550
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Ridge

    1380 Bidwell St, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
  25. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Plus Fees

    Trinoja

    903 Oakdale Ave, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
Showing 42 of 68 results, Page 1 of 2

South Saint Paul at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in South Saint Paul

South St Paul Neighborhood in South Saint Paul, MN

If you’re looking for apartments in South St Paul, South Saint Paul, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in South St Paul, one of these 68 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.

Next, select the amenities you can't live without. Start with the basics and make sure your new place offers in-unit air conditioning, a washer and dryer, and a dishwasher. Then, take your living experience to the next level and look at apartments with a garage, swimming pool, and a gym. You can even combine amenties and ensure that your wheelchair accessible apartment has an elevator, or that your pet-friendly place has a balcony.