Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Saint Paul, MN

2,039 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,199
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,199

    Commerce Building Apartments

    10 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (651) 301-7305
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,478
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,478 - $1,838
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,478 - $1,838

    Solhaus Apartments & Tower

    2428 Delaware St, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (844) 628-5352
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,540
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,540 - $1,765
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,540 - $1,765

    Wakpada Apartments

    4603 Minnehaha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 370-9046
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,425
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,525
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,525

    The Shale

    4757 Hiawatha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (952) 206-7757
  5. 1 BED
    $1,517
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$1,517 - $2,567

    MAX

    150 26th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 446-0918
  6. 1 BED
    $1,255
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,457
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,255 - $1,462
    - 12 Month Lease

    Eastside 1256

    1256 Wilson Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
    (651) 204-8714
  7. 1 BED
    $1,498
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,418 - $3,482
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $1,668

    The Whitley

    460 Wacouta St, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (763) 275-9939
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,658
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $1,970
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,658 - $1,978

    The Mason

    2424 Territorial Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (952) 206-8181
  9. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,849
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649 - $2,039
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,849 - $2,219

    The Albert

    2230 Ford Pky, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 370-8408
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,663
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,648 - $1,678
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,663 - $1,693

    Pivot Apartments

    455 Snelling Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (651) 370-8110
  11. 1 BED
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stoneridge

    2060 Charlton St, Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (763) 363-5498
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,593
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585 - $2,295
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,593 - $2,303
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Ansel Residences

    3500 Rice St, Saint Paul, MN 55126
    (952) 592-6429
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,204
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,325
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $1,330

    The Hollows

    520 Payne Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55130
    (651) 409-4915
  14. 1 BED
    $1,374
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,374 - $1,474
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $1,474
    - 6 Month Lease

    Larpenteur Estates Apartments

    1276 Larpenteur Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55113
    (651) 409-6568
  15. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,311
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,311 - $1,971

    Oaks Union Depot

    244 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (763) 363-5856
  16. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850 - $1,327
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$850 - $1,327
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Historic Minnesota Building

    46 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (763) 363-5799
  17. 1 BED
    $950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,000
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$950
    - 1 Month Lease

    Princeton Place

    461 Maryland Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    (651) 204-8741
Showing 42 of 472 results, Page 2 of 12

Saint Paul at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,291
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Saint Paul
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Saint Paul

Renting in Saint Paul

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Saint Paul

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
397 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
483 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
388 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters