Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in St Anthony-Ramsey with a Garage

123 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,658+
    1 BED
    $1,743+
    2 BEDS
    $2,238+
    3 BEDS
    $3,448+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,538 - $6,030
    Required Monthly Fees$120 - $250
    Total Monthly Price$1,658 - $3,578

    The Landings at Silver Lake Village

    2551 38th Ave NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (763) 363-5095
  2. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,040+
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,510+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,785
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,715

    Windsor South Apartments

    2280 Silver Ln NE, New Brighton, MN 55112
    (612) 255-4436
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,179+
    2 BEDS
    $1,229+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,179 - $1,469
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,179 - $1,469

    Granite Falls at Silver Lake Apartments

    2130 County Road E W, New Brighton, MN 55112
    (763) 363-1848
  4. Building Photo - Diamond Eight Terrace
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,241+
    2 BEDS
    $1,456+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,241 - $1,466

    Diamond Eight Terrace

    3200 Diamond Eight Ter, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (763) 363-5476
  5. Building Photo - Apache Manor Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,193+
    2 BEDS
    $1,393+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,189 - $1,389
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,193 - $1,393

    Apache Manor Apartments

    3817 Macalaster Dr NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (651) 650-3181
  6. Building Photo - Silver Lake
    Price Drop. $290 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,164+
    1 BED
    $1,244+
    2 BEDS
    $1,449+
    3 BEDS
    $1,804+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,160 - $3,370
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,164 - $1,804

    Silver Lake

    2310 Silver Ln, New Brighton, MN 55112
  7. Building Photo - Lakehill Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,208
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,208

    Lakehill Apartments

    3804 Highcrest Rd, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
  8. Building Photo - Plaza Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,008
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,030
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,008 - $1,038
    - 12 Month Lease

    Plaza Apartments

    3820 Macalaster Dr NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Saint Anthony at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Saint Anthony

St Anthony-Ramsey Neighborhood in Saint Anthony, MN

Finding an apartment for rent with a garage in St Anthony-Ramsey will provide you with safety, security, and extra convenience. If you've ever dashed through the rain before your morning commute or had to shovel your car out from a mountain of snow before driving to work, you know how important a garage can be.

When you rent an apartment with a garage, you have extra peace of mind knowing that your vehicle is protected from the weather and public activity. When your car is parked outside or on a surface lot, it's exposed to the elements and has a higher risk of theft or damage. When your apartment has a parking garage or attached garage, it is typically reserved for community residents. Some apartment garages might offer controlled access, meaning your car will only be accessible to you and other building residents.

While the number of apartments with garages for rent may vary depending on location, you can browse 10 apartments with a garage to find one that fits your needs and budget. Keep the size and type of your vehicle in mind as you search for the right rental. For example, some garages may not have appropriate resources for cars that require EV charging stations.