Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Roseville, MN

475 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,187
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,187
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,187
    - 12 Month Lease

    Amber Union

    1667 Snelling Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55108
    (952) 209-7469
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,293
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $1,375
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,293 - $1,383
    - 12 Month Lease

    Shoreview Grand

    577 Harriet Ave, Shoreview, MN 55126
    (763) 363-5089
  3. 1 BED
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095
    - 12 Month Lease

    Wheelock Parkway Apartments

    1609-104 Woodbridge St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    (651) 371-9208
  4. 1 BED
    $1,334
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $2,895
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,334 - $1,479

    Cedars Lakeside

    2800 Rustic Pl, Little Canada, MN 55117
    (763) 363-6450
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,181
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,181

    California Drive

    1203 California Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55108
    (651) 370-8776
  6. 1 BED
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050
    - 12 Month Lease

    Chateau Royal Apartments

    590 Cleveland Ave SW, New Brighton, MN 55112
    (763) 363-6716
  7. Building Photo - Hillside East
    Discounts
    Call for Rent

    Hillside East

    371-395 Old Highway 8 SW, New Brighton, MN 55112
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $958
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Total Monthly Price$958 - $1,103

    McCarron's View Apartments

    195 Larpenteur Ave W, Roseville, MN 55113
  9. 1 BED
    $1,229
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,229 - $1,470
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,229 - $1,470

    Lodge Apartments at Little Canada

    2800 Rice St, Little Canada, MN 55113
  10. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,244
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $2,390
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,244 - $1,264

    Silver Lake

    2310 Silver Ln, New Brighton, MN 55112
  11. 1 BED
    $1,100
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    City Gables

    1611 Pleasant St, Lauderdale, MN 55108
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,199
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $2,350
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,274

    Garden Grove

    730 5th St SW, New Brighton, MN 55112
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $895
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    1310 N Park St

    1310 N Park St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  14. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,100
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Bramantes

    800 County Road D W, New Brighton, MN 55112
  15. Building Photo - 2700 Oxford St N
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    2700 Oxford St N Unit 131

    2700 Oxford St N, Roseville, MN 55113
  16. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$800
    - 1 Month Lease

    297 Maryland Ave W

    297 Maryland Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  17. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,115
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115 - $1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,115 - $1,150
    - 12 Month Lease

    1890 Lexington Ave N

    1890 Lexington Ave N, Roseville, MN 55113
  18. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050
    - 12 Month Lease

    1867 Larpenteur Ave W Unit #2

    1867 Larpenteur Ave W, Falcon Hgts, MN 55113
  19. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    1221 Alameda St Unit B

    1221 Alameda St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  20. Building Photo - Pinto Suite
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,374
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,374
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,374

    Pinto Suite Unit 213

    1260 Larpenteur Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55113
  21. Building Photo - The Oasis at Twin Lakes
    1 BED
    $1,464
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,439
    Required Monthly Fees$25 - $55
    Total Monthly Price$1,464 - $1,494
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Oasis at Twin Lakes

    2725 Herschel St N, Roseville, MN 55113
  22. Building Photo - Victoria Flats Roseville
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,264
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,264

    Victoria Flats Roseville

    885 Highway 36 W, Roseville, MN 55113
  23. Building Photo - The McMillan
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,695
    Plus Fees

    The McMillan

    157 Grass Lake Pl, Shoreview, MN 55126
  24. 1 BED
    $1,008
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,030
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,008 - $1,038
    - 12 Month Lease

    Plaza Apartments

    3820 Macalaster Dr NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
  25. Building Photo - Arbor Pointe Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,320
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,320
    - 12 Month Lease

    Arbor Pointe Apartments

    635 Maryland Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
Showing 42 of 91 results, Page 2 of 3

Roseville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,243
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Roseville
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating

Public
Grades 9-12
2,327 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,327 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
0 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
560 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
560 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
390 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters