Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in New Brighton, MN

293 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,345+
    2 BEDS
    $1,535+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Equinox

    2808 Silver Ln NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (763) 363-6360
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,524+
    2 BEDS
    $2,675+
    3 BEDS
    $3,799+
    Plus Fees

    The Ruby

    3750 Silver Lake Rd NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (763) 742-1696
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,658+
    1 BED
    $1,743+
    2 BEDS
    $2,238+
    3 BEDS
    $3,448+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,538 - $6,030
    Required Monthly Fees$120 - $250
    Total Monthly Price$1,658 - $3,578

    The Landings at Silver Lake Village

    2551 38th Ave NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (763) 363-5095
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,040+
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,510+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,785
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,715

    Windsor South Apartments

    2280 Silver Ln NE, New Brighton, MN 55112
    (612) 255-4436
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,179+
    2 BEDS
    $1,229+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,179 - $1,469
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,179 - $1,469

    Granite Falls at Silver Lake Apartments

    2130 County Road E W, New Brighton, MN 55112
    (763) 363-1848
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,347+
    1 BED
    $1,537+
    2 BEDS
    $1,967+
    3 BEDS
    $2,478+
    Plus Fees

    Gray Stone Flats

    2390 Mounds View Blvd, Mounds View, MN 55112
    (763) 363-6489
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,489+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $1,489
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,489
    - 12 Month Lease

    H2 Flats

    2659 County Road H2, Mounds View, MN 55112
    (612) 662-9797
  8. Interior Photo - The Exchange Apartments
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,393+
    1 BED
    $1,638+
    2 BEDS
    $2,543+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $2,535
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,393 - $2,543

    The Exchange Apartments

    2299 Palmer Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112
    (612) 255-4501
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,440
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,412
    Required Monthly Fees$45 - $66
    Total Monthly Price$1,440 - $1,478
    - 12 Month Lease

    Grand Central Flats

    4729 Grand Ave NE, Columbia Heights, MN 55421
    (612) 662-4016
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,193+
    2 BEDS
    $1,393+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,189 - $1,389
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,193 - $1,393

    Apache Manor Apartments

    3817 Macalaster Dr NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (651) 650-3181
  11. STUDIO
    $1,085+
    1 BED
    $1,031+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,031 - $1,420
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,031 - $1,420

    Pike Lake Apartments

    2050 14th St NW, New Brighton, MN 55112
    (612) 360-2771
  12. Building Photo - Hillside East
    Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,413
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,413 - $1,433
    - 12 Month Lease

    Hillside East

    371-395 Old Highway 8 SW, New Brighton, MN 55112
  13. Building Photo - Garden Grove
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,289+
    2 BEDS
    $1,349+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $2,670
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,289 - $1,409

    Garden Grove

    730 5th St SW, New Brighton, MN 55112
  14. Price Drop. $290 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,164+
    1 BED
    $1,244+
    2 BEDS
    $1,449+
    3 BEDS
    $1,804+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,160 - $3,370
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,164 - $1,804

    Silver Lake

    2310 Silver Ln, New Brighton, MN 55112
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,100+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Bramantes

    800 County Road D W, New Brighton, MN 55112
  16. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,665
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,530
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$2,665

    979-44 1/2 44 1/2 Ave NE

    979-44 1/2 44 1/2 Ave NE, Columbia Heights, MN 55421
    (888) 990-4684
  17. Building Photo - Brighton Oaks
    1 BED
    $1,514
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,423
    Required Monthly Fees$115 - $135
    Total Monthly Price$1,514 - $1,558
    - 12 Month Lease

    Brighton Oaks

    617 8th Ave NW, New Brighton, MN 55112
  18. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,345
    Plus Fees

    Fountain Terrace

    751 1st Ave NW, New Brighton, MN 55112
  19. 1 BED
    $1,847+
    2 BEDS
    $2,197+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,810 - $2,340
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Total Monthly Price$1,847 - $2,377
    - 12 Month Lease

    The View at Long Lake

    1300 Northwest Pky, New Brighton, MN 55112

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

New Brighton at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,234
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in New Brighton
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in New Brighton

New Brighton, MN Apartments for Rent

New Brighton, MN, is a vibrant community that seamlessly blends outdoor activities with a rich cultural scene. The city is home to a variety of parks, including the scenic Silverwood Park, where visitors can enjoy walking trails, art installations, and tranquil views of the lake. For those who love nature, North Mississippi Regional Park offers expansive green spaces and opportunities for hiking and birdwatching. Central Park and the Rice Creek Off-Leash Dog Area provide additional recreational options, making it easy to enjoy the great outdoors.

The community spirit thrives here, especially during the summer months when the local farmers market showcases fresh produce and handmade goods, fostering connections among residents. Annual events similar to the New Brighton Stockyard Days celebrate the city’s history with parades, live music, and family-friendly activities, drawing people together in a festive atmosphere.

Shopping enthusiasts can explore nearby shopping centers such as Rosedale Center and The Quarry, which feature a variety of retail options and dining experiences. For a delightful meal, residents can visit popular local restaurants similar to Holy Land for Mediterranean flavors or Jax Cafe for a classic American dining experience. Stanley's Northeast Bar Room and Lindey's Prime Steak House also offer great options for those looking to enjoy a night out.