Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Burnsville, MN

1,041 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Pennbrooke
    STUDIO
    $1,140+
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,620+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,140 - $2,040
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,140 - $2,040

    Pennbrooke

    2400 W 102nd St, Bloomington, MN 55431
    (612) 564-6857
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    3 BEDS
    $2,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,170
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,575 - $2,250

    Boulder Ridge

    12685 Germane Ave, Apple Valley, MN 55124
    (952) 295-3276
  3. 1 BED
    $1,443+
    2 BEDS
    $1,643+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $1,775
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,443 - $1,783
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cinnamon Ridge Apartments

    4598 Slater Rd, Eagan, MN 55122
    (844) 578-2151
  4. Interior Photo - Grand35 Apartments - 55 Plus Active Adult
    1 BED
    $1,815+
    2 BEDS
    $2,165+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800 - $2,300
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,815 - $2,315
    - 12 Month Lease

    Grand35 Apartments - 55 Plus Active Adult

    14545 Grand Ave S, Burnsville, MN 55306
  5. Building Photo - Cedar Glen
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,000+
    2 BEDS
    $1,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,340
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,000 - $1,340
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cedar Glen

    9100 Old Cedar Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425
  6. 2 BEDS
    $1,680+
    3 BEDS
    $1,925+
    4 BEDS
    $2,705+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675 - $2,700
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,680 - $2,705
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rambush Estates

    14709 W Burnsville Pky, Burnsville, MN 55306
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,429+
    2 BEDS
    $1,664+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $3,555
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,429 - $1,739

    Hidden Valley

    4421 137th St W, Savage, MN 55378
  8. 1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,530+
    3 BEDS
    $1,780+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $1,820
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,235 - $1,820

    Southwood

    10120 Lyndale Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420
  9. Building Photo - 3301 Skyview Dr
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,126
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,069
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$3,126

    3301 Skyview Dr

    3301 Skyview Dr, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (651) 409-5870
  10. Building Photo - 9300 Chicago Ave
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,915
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$3,050

    9300 Chicago Ave

    9300 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55420
    (888) 990-4684
  11. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,886
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,829
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,886

    13734 Glenhurst Ln

    13734 Glenhurst Ln, Savage, MN 55378
    (651) 409-5870
  12. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,996
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,939
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,996

    14098 Yosemite Ave S

    14098 Yosemite Ave S, Savage, MN 55378
    (651) 409-5870
  13. Building Photo - 1016 W 155th St
    4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    1016 W 155th St

    1016 W 155th St, Burnsville, MN 55306
  14. Building Photo - 16106 Joplin Way
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,095
    - 12 Month Lease

    16106 Joplin Way

    16106 Joplin Way, Lakeville, MN 55044
  15. Building Photo - Bloomington-Tezera
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,650

    Bloomington-Tezera

    607 W 104th St, Minneapolis, MN 55420
  16. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,799
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,799

    Updated 2br/1ba Townhome in Apple Valley

    14248 Hemlock Ct N, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  17. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500

    Spacious 3Br/3Ba TH in Eagan!!

    4148 Raptor Rd, Eagan, MN 55122
  18. Building Photo - 4282 Joppa Ct
    4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,475
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,475
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,475

    4282 Joppa Ct

    4282 Joppa Ct, Savage, MN 55378
  19. Building Photo - Neon Burnsville
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,694+
    2 BEDS
    $2,244+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545 - $2,895
    Required Monthly Fees$149
    Total Monthly Price$1,694 - $2,944
    - 12 Month Lease

    Neon Burnsville

    14501 Grand Ave S, Burnsville, MN 55306
  20. 3 BEDS
    $2,799+
    4 BEDS
    $3,196+
    Plus Fees

    Summit Townhomes

    1500 McAndrews Rd W, Burnsville, MN 55337
  21. 1 BED
    $1,407+
    2 BEDS
    $1,444+
    Plus Fees

    The Apex

    15101 Greenhaven Dr, Burnsville, MN 55306
Showing 42 of 73 results, Page 2 of 2

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Burnsville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,324
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Burnsville
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Burnsville

Renting in Burnsville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Burnsville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,119 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
78 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
256 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
550 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters