Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Burnsville, MN

1,041 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,375+
    1 BED
    $1,535+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+
    3 BEDS
    $2,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $2,595
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $2,595
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Overlook at Crystal Lake

    15315 Maple Island Rd, Burnsville, MN 55306
    (952) 649-6800
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,438+
    1 BED
    $1,473+
    2 BEDS
    $2,088+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,288 - $2,312
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,438 - $2,279

    Flats at Neill Park

    1995 136th St W, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (952) 204-9486
  3. |
    STUDIO
    $1,315+
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $1,865+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $1,865
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,315 - $1,865
    - 12 Month Lease

    Concorde Flats Apartment

    501 Gateway Blvd, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (952) 649-5771
  4. Price Drop. $190 Off
    1 BED
    $1,063+
    2 BEDS
    $1,221+
    3 BEDS
    $2,169+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,035 - $3,135
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,063 - $2,224

    Elevate on Parkway

    1505 E Burnsville Pky, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (952) 900-5380
  5. Price Drop. $185 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,199+
    1 BED
    $1,282+
    2 BEDS
    $1,596+
    3 BEDS
    $2,206+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,143 - $2,355
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $2,411

    Meridian Pointe

    251 McAndrews Rd W, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (612) 482-2365
  6. |
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,265+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,526 - $4,672
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $2,659

    The Gallery Apartments

    200 E Burnsville Pky, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (952) 649-6589
  7. Price Drop. $329 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,152+
    1 BED
    $1,194+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+
    3 BEDS
    $2,127+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,119 - $2,802
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,152 - $2,127

    The Woods of Burnsville Apartments

    14701 Portland Ave S, Burnsville, MN 55306
    (844) 971-1666
  8. Price Drop. $145 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,020+
    1 BED
    $1,180+
    2 BEDS
    $1,505+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,009 - $1,623
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,020 - $1,548

    Connelly On Eleven

    2003 E 121st St, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (763) 363-5177
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,205+
    1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,440+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $2,005
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $2,015

    Parkwood Pointe Apartments

    12312 Parkwood Dr, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (855) 832-3725
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,502+
    Plus Fees

    The Felix

    1311 W 143rd St W, Burnsville, MN 55306
    (952) 204-7309
  11. Price Drop. $162 Off
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $2,089
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $1,560

    Twelve 501 Apartment Homes

    12501 Portland Ave S, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (952) 522-6491
  12. |
    1 BED
    $1,294+
    2 BEDS
    $1,357+
    3 BEDS
    $2,482+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,287 - $7,895
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,294 - $7,902

    Avana West Park

    429 E Travelers Trl, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (952) 900-5475
  13. Price Drop. $175 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    2 BEDS
    $1,459+
    3 BEDS
    $1,959+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $2,015
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $2,079

    Stone Grove Apartments

    2525 Williams Dr, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (833) 933-3862
  14. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,650+
    1 BED
    $1,665+
    2 BEDS
    $2,262+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585 - $2,673
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $2,738
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Rowan

    3903 Cedar Grove Pky, Eagan, MN 55122
    (952) 230-1444
  15. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,629+
    2 BEDS
    $2,030+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $2,060
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,629 - $2,164

    The Murphy

    15425 Dakota Ave, Savage, MN 55372
    (651) 758-2897
  16. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,347+
    2 BEDS
    $1,692+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $1,855
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Total Monthly Price$1,347 - $1,882
    - 12 Month Lease

    International Village Apartments

    201 W 96th St, Bloomington, MN 55420
    (763) 363-5450
  17. Price Drop. $247 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,382+
    1 BED
    $1,620+
    2 BEDS
    $1,741+
    Plus Fees

    Provence

    1711 W 143rd St, Burnsville, MN 55306
    (952) 314-6750
  18. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,441+
    1 BED
    $1,473+
    2 BEDS
    $2,443+
    3 BEDS
    $2,707+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,418 - $2,684
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,441 - $2,707

    Arris Lakeville

    10805 173rd St W, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (952) 283-0911
  19. 1 BED
    $1,312+
    2 BEDS
    $1,557+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,312 - $3,458
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,312 - $2,213

    Devonshire Apartments

    10310 Devonshire Rd, Bloomington, MN 55431
    (855) 906-3509
  20. 3 BEDS
    $1,934
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,934
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,934
    - 12 Month Lease

    Volta

    175 W Burnsville Pkwy, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (952) 641-7853
  21. Price Drop. $400 Off
    1 BED
    $1,643+
    2 BEDS
    $2,225+
    3 BEDS
    $2,685+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,544 - $3,139
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Total Monthly Price$1,643 - $2,695

    The Flats at Cedar Grove

    3825 Cedar Grove Pky, Eagan, MN 55122
    (651) 292-3829
  22. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,593+
    3 BEDS
    $2,422+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,535 - $3,092
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,593 - $3,150

    Lakeside Flats

    16255 Kenyon Ave, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (651) 400-2673
  23. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,155+
    2 BEDS
    $1,355+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $1,325
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,155 - $1,355

    Boulder Court Apartments

    4182 Rahn Rd, Eagan, MN 55122
    (952) 230-2105
  24. Building Photo - Willow Pond
    Price Drop. $225 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,139+
    1 BED
    $1,244+
    2 BEDS
    $1,479+
    3 BEDS
    $1,754+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $4,105
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,139 - $1,844

    Willow Pond

    11751 W River Hills Dr, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (855) 739-1927
  25. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $955+
    2 BEDS
    $1,230+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$955 - $1,370
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$955 - $1,370

    Lynn Court

    4350 124th St W, Savage, MN 55378
    (952) 649-6302
  26. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,233+
    2 BEDS
    $1,453+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,229 - $1,559
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,233 - $1,563

    Silver Bell Apartments

    2091 Silver Bell Rd, Eagan, MN 55122
    (952) 977-8569
  27. 3 BEDS
    $2,377
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,294 - $2,475
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,377 - $2,558

    Wyngate

    1148 E McAndrews Rd E, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (952) 641-7336
  28. Price Drop. $440 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,182+
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    2 BEDS
    $1,419+
    3 BEDS
    $2,230+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,061 - $2,129
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,182 - $2,250

    Southwind Village

    15025 Greenhaven Dr, Burnsville, MN 55306
    (877) 565-8713
  29. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,248+
    2 BEDS
    $1,558+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,248 - $1,558
    - 12 Month Lease

    Burnsville Parkway Apartments

    1701 W Burnsville Pky W, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (952) 649-5389
  30. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,660
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $1,660
    - 12 Month Lease

    Coventry Court Townhomes

    14661 Chicago Ave, Burnsville, MN 55306
    (952) 900-7685
  31. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,340+
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    3 BEDS
    $1,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,340 - $1,985
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,340 - $1,805

    Oakleaf Townhomes

    12213 17th Ave S, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (612) 564-6810
Showing 42 of 73 results, Page 1 of 2

Burnsville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,324
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Burnsville
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Burnsville

Burnsville, MN Apartments for Rent

Perched above the Minnesota River just 15 miles south of downtown Minneapolis, Burnsville offers easy access to everything the Twin Cities have to offer. This well-established community is home to more than 64,000 people and features the Heart of the City district, where shops and modern housing create a central hub for the community. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Burnsville, you'll discover plenty of choices, with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,322 monthly and two-bedroom apartments averaging $1,609.