Apartments for Rent in Olmsted County, MN
-
Rent Special|Plus Fees1 BED$1,745+2 BEDS$1,920+3 BEDS$2,200+
-
Good Value|Plus Fees1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,710+
The Pines | Specials Available | Townhomes For Rent
4871 Pines View Pl NW, Rochester, MN 55901 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,579+2 BEDS$1,859+3 BEDS$2,659+Base Rent$1,505 - $3,873Required Monthly Fees$74Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,579 - $2,904
The Lodge at Overland
6635 Lodge View Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901 -
Price Drop. $465 Off|Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,340+1 BED$1,650+2 BEDS$2,150+
Vue North Apartments
6470 37th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901 -
Rent Special|Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,250+1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$1,900+
Silver Lake Crossing
28 7th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906 -
|Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,221+1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$2,449+3 BEDS$3,649+
Forte Living of Rochester: 55+ Community!
3955 Superior Dr, Rochester, MN 55901 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,659+2 BEDS$1,899+3 BEDS$2,594+Base Rent$1,659 - $2,594Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,659 - $2,594
The Boulders
350 Boulder Rd SE, Rochester, MN 55904 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Rochester
-
Exceptional Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,125+3 BEDS$1,325+
Homestead Village Townhomes
862 Homestead Village Ln, Rochester, MN 55904 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,475+1 BED$1,625+2 BEDS$2,100+Base Rent$1,475 - $3,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,475 - $3,300
Flats on 4th
412 SE 3rd Ave, Rochester, MN 55904 -
Rent Special|Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,400+1 BED$1,560+2 BEDS$1,920+3 BEDS$2,355+
SoRoc on Maine
4850 Maine Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904 -
|Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,320+1 BED$1,413+2 BEDS$1,696+
Avani Living
1610 Center St, Rochester, MN 55902 -
Exceptional Value|Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,195+1 BED$1,105+2 BEDS$1,295+
Technology Park
3745 NW Technology Dr, Rochester, MN 55901 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,492+2 BEDS$1,825+3 BEDS$2,272+Base Rent$1,401 - $2,196Required Monthly Fees$91Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,492 - $2,287
The Rosewater
1155 Felty Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904 -
Price Drop. $150 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$970+2 BEDS$1,120+3 BEDS$1,195+Base Rent$970 - $1,720Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$970 - $1,720
Essex Place
937 41st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,625+1 BED$1,790+2 BEDS$2,650+3 BEDS$3,195+
First & Banks
705 1st Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902 -
Good Value|Plus Fees1 BED$1,092+2 BEDS$1,510+
Civic Square Apartments
101 Civic Center Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,143+3 BEDS$3,323+4 BEDS$3,773+5 BEDS$4,348+Base Rent$3,045 - $4,250Required Monthly Fees$98Total Monthly Price$3,143 - $4,348- 12 Month Lease
The Preserve at West Circle
4275 Heritage Pl NW, Rochester, MN 55901 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,595+1 BED$1,675+2 BEDS$1,715+Base Rent$1,595 - $2,275Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,595 - $2,275
The Park in Kutzky Neighborhood
408 8 1/2 Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,550+1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$1,925+3 BEDS$2,395+Base Rent$1,550 - $3,200Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,550 - $3,200
Metropolitan Market Place
515 1st Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,675+2 BEDS$2,080+
Red44 Luxury Apartments | Specials Available
839 16th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,345+1 BED$1,518+2 BEDS$1,850+Base Rent$1,270 - $1,824Required Monthly Fees$75Total Monthly Price$1,345 - $1,899
Songhill41- Rent Specials
3345 41st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901 -
Exceptional ValuePlus FeesSTUDIO$1,375+1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$2,025+
501 on First
501 1st Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$900+1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,400+
Hillside Apartments
718 5th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,206+1 BED$1,481+2 BEDS$1,806+3 BEDS$2,096+Base Rent$1,195 - $2,621Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,206 - $2,276
Quarry Ridge Apartments
1728 Quarry Ridge Pl NW, Rochester, MN 55901 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,289+1 BED$1,566+2 BEDS$1,739+
The Vista at South Broadway
560 28th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,309+1 BED$1,408+2 BEDS$1,957+3 BEDS$2,059+
Eastwood Ridge
3043 Towne Club Pky SE, Rochester, MN 55904 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,835+1 BED$2,075+2 BEDS$3,045+Base Rent$1,760 - $4,958Required Monthly Fees$75Total Monthly Price$1,835 - $3,045
Maven on Broadway
425 S Broadway, Rochester, MN 55904 -
Exceptional Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,270+1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$1,720+Base Rent$1,270 - $1,795Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,270 - $1,795
Residence at Discovery Square
511 3rd Ave, Rochester, MN 55902 -
2 Months FreePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,100+1 BED$1,178+2 BEDS$1,413+
Bryk on Broadway
401 Broadway Ave N, Rochester, MN 55906 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$2,295+3 BEDS$2,495+
Manor Heights Townhomes
3690 NW 9th St, Rochester, MN 55901 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,395+3 BEDS$1,625+
Kodiak Apartments
308 9th Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920 -
DiscountsPlus Fees1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,765+
Kascade Place Apartments
6520 Clarkia Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901 -
-
Rent Special
-
-
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,009+2 BEDS$1,139+3 BEDS$1,304+Base Rent$940 - $1,480Required Monthly Fees$59Total Monthly Price$1,009 - $1,504- 12 Month Lease
The Gates of Rochester
2015 41st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,270+1 BED$1,295+Base Rent$1,230 - $1,640Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$1,270 - $1,680
5th on 5th Apartments
510 5th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$1,600+
Crown Apartments
2850-2852 59th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$895Base Rent$895 - $1,045Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$895 - $1,045The Colby
1804-1806 Second St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Rochester
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- North Rochester 721 Sq Ft $1,608/mo
- East Rochester 703 Sq Ft $1,709/mo
- Uptown Rochester 693 Sq Ft $1,734/mo
- Mayo Clinic 699 Sq Ft $1,738/mo
- Downtown Rochester 698 Sq Ft $1,746/mo
- Historic Southwest 739 Sq Ft $1,813/mo
- Northwest Rochester 839 Sq Ft $1,847/mo
- Kutzky Park 696 Sq Ft $2,047/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Rochester $1,711/mo