Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Minnetonka, MN

265 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,687+
    1 BED
    $1,978+
    Plus Fees

    The Mera

    9920 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55426
    (763) 363-6066
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,067+
    2 BEDS
    $2,943+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,061 - $3,240
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,067 - $3,246

    The Island Residences

    501 Carlson Pky, Minnetonka, MN 55305
    (833) 609-3590
  3. Kitchen - The Chase at Nine Mile Creek
    2 BEDS
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,125
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,150
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Chase at Nine Mile Creek

    5709 Rowland Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55343
    (612) 354-8079
  4. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,594+
    1 BED
    $1,594+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,589 - $1,799
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,594 - $1,804
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Axis

    350 Nathan Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55441
    (763) 363-5152
  5. Building Photo - Overlook on the Creek
    1 BED
    $1,758+
    2 BEDS
    $2,179+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $2,275
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,758 - $2,283
    - 12 Month Lease

    Overlook on the Creek

    9731 Minnetonka Blvd, Minnetonka, MN 55305
  6. Building Photo - Gallery Flats
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,588+
    1 BED
    $1,658+
    2 BEDS
    $2,038+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,540 - $3,690
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,588 - $2,508

    Gallery Flats

    50 8th Ave S, Hopkins, MN 55343

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Minnetonka at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,669
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minnetonka
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minnetonka

Minnetonka, MN Apartments for Rent

Minnetonka is a western suburb of the Twin Cities situated along the shores of its namesake lake, about ten miles west of Minneapolis. Home to major employers like Cargill and UnitedHealth Group, this Hennepin County community has evolved from wilderness and farmland into a primarily residential area where those looking for apartments for rent in Minnetonka will find convenient access to both urban amenities and natural surroundings.

Renting in Minnetonka offers an appealing combination of suburban tranquility and metropolitan connectivity. The city's location near I-394, I-494, and US 169 makes commuting straightforward, with downtown Minneapolis reachable in under thirty minutes and Saint Paul accessible within forty-five minutes. Renters enjoy proximity to Lake Minnetonka's recreational opportunities, dozens of nature preserves, and nearby golf courses, while shopping destinations including the Mall of America are just a short drive away. Apartment communities in Minnetonka range from modern developments to established properties, providing options for those seeking quality schools, low crime rates, and easy access to both outdoor activities and Twin Cities employment centers.