Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Plymouth, MN

1,585 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Oakwood
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,529+
    2 BEDS
    $1,689+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $3,440
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,529 - $1,879

    Oakwood

    17600 14th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55447
    (763) 292-4624
  2. 1 BED
    $1,585+
    2 BEDS
    $1,922+
    3 BEDS
    $2,497+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,530 - $4,550
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585 - $2,497

    Vicksburg Village

    15730 Rockford Rd, Plymouth, MN 55446
    (844) 540-1298
  3. Building Photo - Medicine Lake Apartments
    Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,564+
    2 BEDS
    $1,744+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,560 - $3,365
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,564 - $1,864

    Medicine Lake Apartments

    1300 W Medicine Lake Dr, Plymouth, MN 55441
  4. Building Photo - Parkers Lake
    1 BED
    $1,570+
    2 BEDS
    $2,037+
    3 BEDS
    $2,385+
    Plus Fees

    Parkers Lake

    15100 18th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55447
  5. Price Drop. $215 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,835+
    2 BEDS
    $1,755+
    3 BEDS
    $2,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585 - $2,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,755 - $2,450

    Gleason Lake

    155 Gleason Lake Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391
    (763) 496-4202
  6. Building Photo - The Axis
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,594+
    1 BED
    $1,594+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,589 - $1,799
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,594 - $1,804
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Axis

    350 Nathan Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55441
    (763) 363-5152
  7. Building Photo - Shadow Hills
    1 BED
    $1,594+
    2 BEDS
    $1,884+
    3 BEDS
    $2,429+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,590 - $4,410
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,594 - $2,429

    Shadow Hills

    4540 Nathan Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55442
    (612) 235-4921
  8. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,615+
    2 BEDS
    $1,975+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,604 - $2,605
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,615 - $2,145

    Park Place Apartments

    14550 34th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55447
    (763) 324-9145
  9. |
    1 BED
    $1,609+
    2 BEDS
    $1,649+
    3 BEDS
    $2,249+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,609 - $3,829
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,609 - $3,829

    ReNew PARKone

    301 Shelard Pky, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (763) 363-5206
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,704+
    1 BED
    $1,774+
    2 BEDS
    $2,599+
    3 BEDS
    $4,041+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,621 - $4,132
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,704 - $4,215

    Rone

    3060 Harbor Ln N, Minneapolis, MN 55447
    (763) 292-9324
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,647+
    2 BEDS
    $1,904+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,627 - $2,389
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,647 - $1,905

    Creekside Apartments

    200 Nathan Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55441
    (763) 363-6408
  12. Building Photo - Mallard Creek
    1 BED
    $1,664+
    2 BEDS
    $1,934+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,660 - $3,880
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,664 - $2,104

    Mallard Creek

    8350 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427
  13. Building Photo - Birke
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,839+
    2 BEDS
    $3,241+
    3 BEDS
    $4,033+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,801 - $3,995
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,839 - $4,033

    Birke

    11700 Wayzata Blvd, Minnetonka, MN 55305
  14. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,687+
    1 BED
    $1,948+
    2 BEDS
    $2,702+
    Plus Fees

    The Mera

    9920 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55426
    (763) 363-6066
  15. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,708+
    3 BEDS
    $2,365+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,693 - $2,350
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,708 - $2,365

    Hummingbird Cove Apartments

    10405 45th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55442
    (763) 230-0617
  16. Building Photo - West View Estates
    2 BEDS
    $1,717+
    3 BEDS
    $1,978+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    West View Estates

    6125 Vicksburg Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55446
  17. Price Drop. $493 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,848+
    2 BEDS
    $2,923+
    3 BEDS
    $3,663+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,825 - $4,244
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,848 - $4,267

    Wren on the Creek

    10010 6th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55441
    (763) 230-0753
  18. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,870+
    2 BEDS
    $2,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,847 - $3,695
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,870 - $3,718

    Vale

    11816 Wayzata Blvd, Minnetonka, MN 55305
    (651) 858-2532
  19. 1 BED
    $1,858+
    2 BEDS
    $2,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850 - $4,266
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,858 - $4,274
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at 1700

    1700 Plymouth Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55305
    (763) 363-6349
  20. 1 BED
    $1,883+
    2 BEDS
    $2,273+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,880 - $2,771
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,883 - $2,293

    Ironwood

    8400 Bass Lake Rd, New Hope, MN 55428
    (763) 363-6654
  21. Building Photo - 640 Wisconsin Ave N
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,910
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,910
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,910

    640 Wisconsin Ave N Unit 354

    640 Wisconsin Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55427
  22. Building Photo - 1155 Ford Road
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,945
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,945
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,945
    - 12 Month Lease

    1155 Ford Road Unit 206

    1155 Ford Road, St. Louis Park, MN 55426
  23. Building Photo - 14169 68th Pl N
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,995

    14169 68th Pl N Unit 1

    14169 68th Pl N, Maple Grove, MN 55311
Showing 42 of 127 results, Page 2 of 4

Plymouth at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,505
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Plymouth
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Plymouth

Renting in Plymouth

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Plymouth

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,523 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,523 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School