Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Champlin, MN.

Condos under $1,200 for Rent in Champlin, MN

189 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Queens Lane Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $760+
    1 BED
    $960+
    2 BEDS
    $1,029+
    Plus Fees

    Queens Lane Apartments

    1150-1160 Queens Ln, Anoka, MN 55303
  2. Building Photo - Wedgewood Place Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,178+
    2 BEDS
    $1,293+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,310
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,178 - $1,338

    Wedgewood Place Apartments

    10303-10313 Hanson Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
  3. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,396
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,440
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,396 - $1,461
    - 12 Month Lease

    Heritage Heights Apartments

    11799 Zea St NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
    (763) 496-6145
  4. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,220+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    Plus Fees

    CR Crossing

    4021 Coon Rapids Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
    (763) 496-6923
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Northpointe

    3845 119th Ave NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
    (888) 705-5139
  6. Building Photo - The Bowline
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,687+
    2 BEDS
    $2,337+
    3 BEDS
    $3,347+
    Plus Fees

    The Bowline

    220 E River Pky, Champlin, MN 55316
    (763) 496-4705
  7. Building Photo - Woodland Park Apartments
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,470+
    3 BEDS
    $1,900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,465 - $1,895
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,470 - $1,900

    Woodland Park Apartments

    2610-2618 Cutters Grove Ave, Anoka, MN 55303
  8. Interior Photo - River Ridge Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,229
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,229

    River Ridge Apartments

    637 E River Rd, Anoka, MN 55303
  9. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,711+
    3 BEDS
    $1,706+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,691 - $1,970
    Required Monthly Fees$15 - $35
    Total Monthly Price$1,706 - $2,005
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Legends of Champlin 55+ Apartments

    11635 Theatre Dr N, Champlin, MN 55316
  10. Renovated Kitchens - Mississippi Landings
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,429+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Mississippi Landings

    1721 S Ferry St, Anoka, MN 55303
  11. Building Photo - Rainbow Plaza Apartments
    STUDIO
    $1,020+
    1 BED
    $1,220+
    2 BEDS
    $1,320+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,020 - $1,445
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,020 - $1,445
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rainbow Plaza Apartments

    820 W Main St, Anoka, MN 55303
  12. Building Photo - 1921 103rd Ave NW
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395
    - 12 Month Lease

    1921 103rd Ave NW Unit 4

    1921 103rd Ave NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
  13. Building Photo - 508 Cross St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,360
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,360
    - 12 Month Lease

    508 Cross St Unit 508 Cross St

    508 Cross St, Anoka, MN 55303
  14. 3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    12379 Zealand Ave N

    12379 Zealand Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316
  15. Building Photo - 11020 W River Rd
    5 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500

    11020 W River Rd

    11020 W River Rd, Champlin, MN 55316
  16. Building Photo - 10414 Valley Forge Ln N
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,300

    10414 Valley Forge Ln N

    10414 Valley Forge Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369
  17. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,695

    11209 Oregon Ave N

    11209 Oregon Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316
  18. 2 BEDS
    $1,479
    Plus Fees

    Riverway

    101 Dayton Rd, Champlin, MN 55316
  19. 1 BED
    $1,131
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,131

    CR Flats

    3931 Coon Rapids Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
  20. 3 BEDS
    $1,990
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,975
    Required Monthly Fees$15 - $35
    Total Monthly Price$1,990 - $2,010
    - 12 Month Lease

    River North Senior Apartments

    10940 Crooked Lake Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
  21. 2 BEDS
    $1,371
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Balsam Apartments

    13680 Balsam Ln N, Dayton, MN 55327
  22. 3 BEDS
    $3,093
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,085
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,093

    Field and Grove Townhomes of Champlin

    11848 Emery Oaks Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316

Champlin at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,657
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Champlin
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Champlin

Champlin, MN Condos for Rent

Nestled along the Mississippi River just 18 miles northwest of Minneapolis, Champlin combines suburban living with natural surroundings. Founded in 1852 and named after U.S. Navy Commodore Stephen Champlin, this Hennepin County city spans just over 8 square miles and provides residents with convenient access to major routes like U.S. Highway 169. The city's average rent for a one-bedroom apartment is around $1,551, slightly higher than Minnesota's state average of $1,316.

Champlin's rental market includes apartments and townhomes, with two-bedroom units averaging $1,898 monthly. The city is served by local schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy for Math and Environmental Science and Champlin Park High School. Recreation options include the Champlin Mill Pond, which offers fishing and picnic areas, while the annual Father Hennepin Festival celebrates the city's heritage. Located near Anoka, Brooklyn Park, and Maple Grove, Champlin provides access to shopping, dining, and employment throughout the Twin Cities metropolitan area.

Renting in Champlin

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Champlin

(For 1 bedroom apartments)