Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Brooklyn Park, MN

498 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,294+
    1 BED
    $1,658+
    2 BEDS
    $2,011+
    Plus Fees

    Urbana Court

    5401 94th Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
    (612) 355-7421
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,737+
    2 BEDS
    $2,220+
    3 BEDS
    $3,345+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,730 - $5,257
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,737 - $4,303

    610 West

    6717 Oak Grove Pkwy, Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
    (763) 324-9735
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,445+
    1 BED
    $1,715+
    2 BEDS
    $2,040+
    Plus Fees

    Kipling

    5055 N 96th Ave, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
    (612) 429-4580
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,784+
    2 BEDS
    $2,219+
    3 BEDS
    $2,955+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,701 - $2,947
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,784 - $3,030
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Brook

    6001 94th Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
    (763) 496-4491
  5. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,273+
    1 BED
    $1,605+
    2 BEDS
    $2,261+
    3 BEDS
    $2,640+
    Plus Fees

    Altair

    6060 Main St NE, Fridley, MN 55432
    (763) 496-6450
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,141+
    2 BEDS
    $1,401+
    3 BEDS
    $1,651+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,105 - $1,615
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Total Monthly Price$1,141 - $1,651

    Eden Park Apartments

    6455 Zane Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55429
    (833) 479-1889
  7. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,489+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,489
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $1,489
    - 12 Month Lease

    Melrose Gates

    6401-6401 Camden Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
    (952) 222-0159
  8. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,805
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,805 - $1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,805 - $1,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    Georgetown Park of Brooklyn Center

    700-890 66th Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
    (651) 370-8864
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,647+
    2 BEDS
    $1,932+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,639 - $2,386
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Total Monthly Price$1,647 - $2,083

    5 Central

    20 6th St NW, Osseo, MN 55369
    (833) 693-3146
  10. Building Photo - Garden Gates
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,149
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,149

    Garden Gates

    6390-6402 Douglas Dr N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55429
    (763) 363-5619
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,335+
    2 BEDS
    $1,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $1,705
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,335 - $1,565

    Fountains in the Park

    5700 73rd Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55429
    (651) 370-8584
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $949+
    2 BEDS
    $1,469+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Park 85

    8447 Regent Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
    (763) 316-3790
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,277+
    2 BEDS
    $1,402+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $1,410
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Total Monthly Price$1,277 - $1,452

    The Birchway Apartments

    5716 Winnetka Ave N, New Hope, MN 55428
    (763) 363-5330
  14. Building Photo - Wedgewood Place Apartments
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,178+
    2 BEDS
    $1,293+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,310
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,178 - $1,338

    Wedgewood Place Apartments

    10303-10313 Hanson Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
  15. Building Photo - Pheasant Park Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Pheasant Park Apartments

    5625 Boone Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55428
  16. Building Photo - The Legends of Champlin 55+ Apartments
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,711+
    3 BEDS
    $1,706+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,691 - $1,970
    Required Monthly Fees$15 - $35
    Total Monthly Price$1,706 - $2,005
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Legends of Champlin 55+ Apartments

    11635 Theatre Dr N, Champlin, MN 55316
  17. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,940+
    4 BEDS
    $3,125+
    5 BEDS
    $3,700+
    Plus Fees

    Avery Park

    9713 95th Pl, Maple Grove, MN 55369

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Brooklyn Park at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,324
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Brooklyn Park
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Brooklyn Park

Brooklyn Park, MN Apartments for Rent

Brooklyn Park is a suburban city on the west bank of the Mississippi River in northern Hennepin County, just 11 miles northwest of Minneapolis. As Minnesota's sixth-largest city with over 86,000 residents, it offers a mix of undeveloped land and working farms alongside modern residential developments. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Brooklyn Park, you'll discover everything from contemporary apartment communities to budget-friendly options, with one-bedroom apartments averaging $1,284 and two-bedroom units around $1,599.

Renting in Brooklyn Park means easy access to suburban perks and the Twin Cities metro area. Major roadways like Interstate 94, Interstate 694, Highway 169, and Highway 10 make commuting to Minneapolis and surrounding areas a breeze, while Metro Transit buses connect you to downtown Minneapolis and neighboring suburbs. The city boasts over 60 parks spanning nearly 1,700 acres, including Edinburgh Golf Course and Coon Rapids Dam Regional Park, plus shopping along 85th Avenue North. With a median household income of $80,790 and living costs slightly below Minneapolis, Brooklyn Park attracts renters who want affordability without giving up proximity to jobs, restaurants, entertainment, and outdoor activities.