Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Blue Earth County, MN

465 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Lewis Lofts
    1 BED
    $855
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Lewis Lofts

    209 Dewey St, Mankato, MN 56001
  2. Building Photo - 1104 N 5th St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$800
    - 12 Month Lease

    1104 N 5th St Unit 1 Bed

    1104 N 5th St, Mankato, MN 56001
  3. Building Photo - 609 S Broad St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$800
    - 12 Month Lease

    609 S Broad St Unit 1

    609 S Broad St, Mankato, MN 56001
  4. Building Photo - 120 Locust St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $865+
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865 - $1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$865 - $1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    120 Locust St Unit 5 Upper

    120 Locust St, Mankato, MN 56001
  5. Building Photo - Glenwood Terrace
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $880+
    2 BEDS
    $985+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Glenwood Terrace

    107-115 Parkway Ave, Mankato, MN 56001
  6. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$895
    - 12 Month Lease

    107 E Liberty St Unit 2

    107 E Liberty St, Mankato, MN 56001
  7. Building Photo - 305 1/2 Elm St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $920
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$920
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$920
    - 12 Month Lease

    305 1/2 Elm St Unit 305.5

    305 1/2 Elm St, Mankato, MN 56001
  8. Building Photo - 505 S 4th St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$925
    - 12 Month Lease

    505 S 4th St Unit 2

    505 S 4th St, Mankato, MN 56001
  9. Building Photo - 301 W Bert St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$925

    301 W Bert St Unit 13

    301 W Bert St, Lake Crystal, MN 56055
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,920+
    2 BEDS
    $2,059+
    3 BEDS
    $2,339+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$940 - $1,799
    Required Monthly Fees$980
    Total Monthly Price$1,920 - $2,779
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Grove at Mankato

    200 Briargate Rd, Mankato, MN 56001
    (507) 486-4446
  11. Building Photo - Cherry Ridge Apartments
    Price Drop. $155 Off
    2 BEDS
    $995
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Cherry Ridge Apartments

    101 Glenwood Ave, Mankato, MN 56001
  12. Building Photo - Cherry Square
    1 BED
    $995+
    2 BEDS
    $1,195+
    Plus Fees

    Cherry Square

    500 S 2nd St, Mankato, MN 56001
  13. Building Photo - 120 South Fourth
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,024
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,024
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,024

    120 South Fourth Unit 1

    120 S 4th St, Mankato, MN 56001
  14. Building Photo - 500 Belle Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,025+
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,175+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,175
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    500 Belle Ave

    500 Belle Ave, Mankato, MN 56001
  15. Southwest Corner - River Bluff Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,080+
    2 BEDS
    $1,100+
    3 BEDS
    $1,530+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,630
    - 12 Month Lease

    River Bluff Apartments

    405 N 5th St, Mankato, MN 56001
    (507) 646-2236
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,130+
    2 BEDS
    $1,305+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,300
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,330
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Edge Apartments

    1902 Warren St, Mankato, MN 56001
    (507) 476-9878
  17. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,110+
    2 BEDS
    $1,410+
    3 BEDS
    $1,690+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,675
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,110 - $1,690
    - 12 Month Lease

    Woodside Apartments

    161-351 E Roosevelt Cir, Mankato, MN 56001
    (507) 257-0513
  18. Building Photo - 429 State St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    429 State St Unit 203

    429 State St, Mankato, MN 56001
  19. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    118 Van Brunt St Unit 2

    118 Van Brunt St, Mankato, MN 56001
  20. Building Photo - The Alma
    1 BED
    $1,101
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,101
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,101
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Alma

    105 E Walnut St, Mankato, MN 56001
    (507) 364-6769
  21. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,120+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,120 - $1,899
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,120 - $1,899
    - 12 Month Lease

    Augusta Park Estates

    1690 Premier Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
    (507) 944-7021
  22. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,214+
    2 BEDS
    $1,314+
    3 BEDS
    $1,589+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Total Monthly Price$1,214 - $1,589

    Legacy Park Estates

    100 Dublin Ct, Mankato, MN 56001
    (507) 710-1287
  23. Building Photo - 1325 Fair Street
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    1325 Fair Street Unit #4

    1325 Fair Street, Mankato, MN 56001
  24. Building Photo - 320 E Hickory St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    320 E Hickory St Unit 1

    320 E Hickory St, Mankato, MN 56001
  25. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200

    142 Bunting Ln Unit 142

    142 Bunting Ln, Mankato, MN 56001
  26. Building Photo - Village Place Flats
    2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Village Place Flats

    210 Thomas Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
  27. Building Photo - 101 Parkway Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,275
    - 12 Month Lease

    101 Parkway Ave Unit Apt B

    101 Parkway Ave, Eagle Lake, MN 56024
Showing 42 of 112 results, Page 1 of 3

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Mankato

(For 1 bedroom apartments)