Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent near Los Angeles Air Force Base in El Segundo, CA

8,757
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,972+
    2 BEDS
    $4,162+
    3 BEDS
    $5,746+

    The Q Playa

    5901-5921 Center Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90045
    (562) 561-2363
  2. Price Drop. $664 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,640+
    1 BED
    $2,877+
    2 BEDS
    $3,811+

    &Pico

    11916 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90064
    (424) 336-9653
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,624+
    2 BEDS
    $2,913+
    3 BEDS
    $3,715+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,619 - $4,092
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,624 - $4,016

    Madrid

    8655 Belford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90045
    (424) 800-3122
  4. Price Drop. $800 Off
    1 BED
    $3,295+
    2 BEDS
    $3,995+

    Shores

    4201 Via Marina, Marina del Rey, CA 90292
    (424) 372-8811
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,895+
    1 BED
    $2,490+
    4 BEDS
    $6,495+

    G8 by CLG

    13448 Beach Ave, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
    (424) 361-0679
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,777+
    2 BEDS
    $3,948+
    3 BEDS
    $5,996+

    Harlow

    9901 Washington Blvd, Culver City, CA 90232
    (424) 277-3745
  7. Price Drop. $545 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,795+
    1 BED
    $1,995+
    2 BEDS
    $2,795+

    Cloud Nine

    3567 Chesapeake Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90016
    (323) 402-6475
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,435+
    2 BEDS
    $2,779+
    3 BEDS
    $3,599+

    Copa Ladeene

    23920 Anza Ave, Torrance, CA 90505
    (424) 499-1523
  9. Price Drop. $872 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,763+
    1 BED
    $3,054+
    2 BEDS
    $4,751+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,755 - $11,011
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,763 - $11,019

    Habitat Residences

    3401 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016
    (213) 667-3758
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,795+
    1 BED
    $3,595+
    2 BEDS
    $5,095+

    Arya

    10700 Tabor St, Los Angeles, CA 90034
    (424) 532-7548
  11. Price Drop. $758 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,746+
    1 BED
    $3,147+
    2 BEDS
    $4,623+
    3 BEDS
    $5,995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,739 - $6,600
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,746 - $6,078

    VOX

    3333 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016
    (213) 493-8527
  12. Price Drop. $449 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,793+
    1 BED
    $3,171+
    2 BEDS
    $4,631+
    3 BEDS
    $8,658+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,785 - $8,650
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,793 - $8,658

    Linea

    2435 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90064
    (424) 532-8358
  13. Price Drop. $400 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,088+
    1 BED
    $1,859+
    2 BEDS
    $2,350+
    3 BEDS
    $2,910+

    Concourse

    5875 Interceptor St, Los Angeles, CA 90045
    (424) 348-6335
  14. STUDIO
    $2,681+
    1 BED
    $3,320+
    2 BEDS
    $4,105+
    3 BEDS
    $4,950+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,673 - $5,597
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,681 - $5,550

    Hollywood Park Residences

    3988 E Hardy St, Inglewood, CA 90303
    (213) 877-8270
  15. |
    STUDIO
    $2,518+
    1 BED
    $2,627+
    2 BEDS
    $3,174+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,477 - $3,488
    Required Monthly Fees$41 - $42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,518 - $3,530

    Eastway

    8740 La Tijera Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90045
    (424) 290-8597
  16. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,783+
    2 BEDS
    $3,423+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,783 - $3,826
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,783 - $3,673

    The DeMilo

    201 N La Brea Ave, Inglewood, CA 90301
    (424) 541-1233
  17. Price Drop. $417 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,547+
    1 BED
    $2,726+
    2 BEDS
    $3,446+
    3 BEDS
    $5,818+

    Playa Del Oro

    8601 Lincoln Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90045
    (424) 374-3076
  18. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,650+
    2 BEDS
    $3,125+

    Sora

    417 Centinela Ave, Inglewood, CA 90302
    (213) 566-7037
  19. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,742+
    1 BED
    $2,818+
    2 BEDS
    $3,458+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,733 - $5,008
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,742 - $4,469

    Kinley West LA

    6711 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90045
    (213) 561-6098
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Los Angeles Air Force Base, CA

Built in 1962, the Los Angeles Air Force Base is located in Southern California, roughly 16 miles southwest of downtown LA. The headquarters for the Air Force Command’s Space and Missile Systems Center is located here, along with the 61st Air Base Wing. The 61st Air Base Wing has been active since 1948, and its mission is base support.

The city where Los Angeles Air Force Base is located, El Segundo, is located on the Santa Monica Bay and is one of Los Angeles County’s Beach Cities. The beaches located in the area include Manhattan Beach, Hermosa Beach, and Redondo Beach. El Segundo is a great location for your apartment near Los Angeles Air Force Base; it is a busy city with a strong corporate base. The LAX Airport is located to the north of the city and Manhattan Beach is on the south side. The west side of the city is bordered by the Pacific Ocean and beaches.

Education

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters