Last Updated: 1 Hr. Ago

Total Monthly Price

No Availability

Beds

1 - 3

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • Utilities & Essentials
    • Electricity
      Electricity cost paid to third-party provider. Charged per unit. Payable to 3rd Party
      Usage-Based
      Electricity cost paid to third-party provider. Charged per u... Read Morenit. Payable to 3rd Party Read Less
    • Gas
      Gas cost paid to third-party provider. Charged per unit. Payable to 3rd Party
      Usage-Based
      Gas cost paid to third-party provider. Charged per unit. Pay... Read Moreable to 3rd Party Read Less
    • Sewer
      Apartment is sub metered for sewer. Amount for sewer services Charged per unit.
      Usage-Based
      Apartment is sub metered for sewer. Amount for sewer service... Read Mores Charged per unit. Read Less
    • Water
      Apartment is sub metered for water. Amount for water supply and usage Charged per unit.
      Usage-Based
      Apartment is sub metered for water. Amount for water supply ... Read Moreand usage Charged per unit. Read Less
    • Liability Insurance
      The lease requires a minimum of $100K in liability insurance coverage. Residents may obtain this coverage through a provider of their choice. Windsor offers an optional insurance program that meets the lease requirement for $15.75/month per policy. Charged per unit.
      Varies / mo
      The lease requires a minimum of $100K in liability insurance... Read More coverage. Residents may obtain this coverage through a provider of their choice. Windsor offers an optional insurance program that meets the lease requirement for $15.75/month per policy. Charged per unit. Read Less
  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • First Month's Rent Deposit
        Applies to the first month’s rent upon move in. Refundable if the application is denied. Charged per unit.
        $600
        Applies to the first month’s rent upon move in. Refundable i... Read Moref the application is denied. Charged per unit. Read Less
    • Due at Move-In
      • Rekey Fee
        Cost of new lock and key. Charged per unit.
        $25
        Cost of new lock and key. Charged per unit.
      • Security Deposit
        Amount held during residency that may be applied to towards amounts owed at move out. Based on screening results, this amount may increase up to the equivalent of one month’s rent. Charged per unit.
        $500
        Amount held during residency that may be applied to towards ... Read Moreamounts owed at move out. Based on screening results, this amount may increase up to the equivalent of one month’s rent. Charged per unit. Read Less

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Windsor at Maxwell's Green

Windsor at Maxwells Green offers unparalleled studio, 1-, 2-, & 3- bedroom luxury apartments combined with incomparable resident services. All of our apartments are complete with gourmet kitchens, stainless steel appliances, bamboo flooring, luxurious designer bathrooms, and in-residence washers and dryers. Your new home will provide convenience inside and out.As a Windsor resident you can earn points with every rent payment to use towards travel, fitness, or even a future rent payment with Bilt Rewards, our resident loyalty program. Tour our community your way in-person, virtually guided, or on your own. Contact us today!

Windsor at Maxwell's Green is located in Somerville, Massachusetts in the 02144 zip code. This apartment community was built in 2012 and has 4 stories with 184 units.

Special Features

  • Additional Storage Available
  • Bi-Level Floor Plans*
  • Bilt Rewards - Earn Points on Rent
  • Close Proximity To Harvard Square
  • Club Suite With Sophisticated Dining Spaces
  • Private Balconies*
  • Short Walk To MBTA Red Line-Davis Square

Surface Lot

Assigned Parking $175

Other

Security

  • Gated

Pet Policy

Cats and Dogs Allowed

Windsor Communities accepts up to two pets per household. Cats, dogs, birds and fish are welcome. We do not permit reptiles, exotic or un-domesticated animals (e.g. wolves or any big cat such as a tiger, lynx, etc.). We also do not allow certain dog breeds, including, but not limited to, German Shepherds, Pit Bulls, and Rottweilers and mixes of these breeds. Please check with your community about their specific pet policies and pet-friendly amenities.

| Restrictions: Windsor Communities accepts up to two pets per household. Cats, dogs, birds and fish are welcome. We do not permit reptiles, exotic or un-domesticated animals (e.g. wolves or any big cat such as a tiger, lynx, etc.). We also do ...

  • $75 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 2 Pet Limit

Other Pets Allowed

Airport

  • General Edward Lawrence Logan International

    Drive: 15 min 6.7 mi

Commuter Rail

  • Porter Square

    Drive: 4 min 1.3 mi
  • West Medford

    Drive: 7 min 3.3 mi
  • North Station

    Drive: 9 min 3.6 mi
  • Malden Center

    Drive: 8 min 4.0 mi
  • Boston Landing

    Drive: 19 min 8.7 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Magoun Square

    Walk: 2 min 0.1 mi
  • Ball Square

    Walk: 12 min 0.6 mi
  • Gilman Square

    Walk: 13 min 0.7 mi
  • Davis Station

    Walk: 16 min 0.9 mi
  • Porter Square Station

    Drive: 3 min 1.1 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Mineralogical and Geological Museum

    Drive: 5 min 1.6 mi
  • Harvard Museum of Natural History

    Drive: 5 min 1.6 mi
  • Harvard-Smithsonian Center for Astrophysics

    Drive: 7 min 1.9 mi
  • Mystic River Reservation

    Drive: 4 min 2.0 mi
  • Longfellow National Historic Site

    Drive: 6 min 2.4 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary & Middle School

179 Students
(617) 666-9116
Grades PK-8

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
1,225 - 1,232 Sq Ft
$2,050 - $3,600
1 Bed
1,415 - 1,420 Sq Ft
$2,125 - $8,579
2 Beds
3,388 - 3,394 Sq Ft
$2,400 - $8,392
3 Beds
4,353 Sq Ft
$2,300 - $9,965
4 Beds
4,778 Sq Ft
$1,150 - $15,000
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,985+
    1 BED
    $2,164+
    2 BEDS
    $2,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,968 - $3,358
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,985 - $3,375

    The Chase at Overlook Ridge

    11 Overlook Ridge Dr, Revere, MA 02151
    (781) 625-9456
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,504+
    2 BEDS
    $3,252+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,374 - $3,397
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Total Monthly Price$2,504 - $3,527

    NOBO

    860 Broadway, Saugus, MA 01906
    (339) 600-7062
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,940+
    2 BEDS
    $3,395+
    3 BEDS
    $5,195+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Hancock Village

    1 Hancock Village Dr, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
    (857) 229-2561
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,287+
    1 BED
    $2,730+
    Plus Fees

    Imprint

    780 William T Morrissey Blvd, Boston, MA 02122
    (857) 567-1260

Windsor at Maxwell's Green
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(617) 404-2859

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}