One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Kendall Square
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,932Base Rent$3,864Required Monthly Fees$68Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,932
Vivo
270 Third Street, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$4,254Base Rent$4,254 - $6,739Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,254 - $5,129
One65 Main
165 Main St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,585Base Rent$3,585 - $5,005Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,585 - $4,785
Watermark Kendall West
350 3rd St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,010Base Rent$3,010 - $4,800Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,010 - $4,035
Lofts at Kendall Square
195 Binney St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,125Base Rent$3,125 - $3,400Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,125 - $3,400- 12 Month Lease
100 Memorial Drive
100 Memorial Dr, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,705Base Rent$3,705 - $5,010Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,705 - $4,335
Third Square
285 3rd St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,505Base Rent$3,498 - $4,628Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,505 - $4,635
Prism
50 Rogers St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,217Base Rent$3,149 - $4,309Required Monthly Fees$68Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,217 - $4,377
Axiom
33 Rogers Street, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$4,268Base Rent$4,268 - $4,835Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,268Watermark Kendall East
250 Kendall St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,727Base Rent$3,727 - $6,952Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,727 - $4,095- 12 Month LeaseProto Kendall Square
88 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$9,069Base Rent$8,622Required Monthly Fees$447Total Monthly Price$9,069
250 Kendall St Unit SI FL3-ID1537758P
250 Kendall St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$6,741Base Rent$6,405Required Monthly Fees$336Total Monthly Price$6,74182 Ames St Unit SI FL21-ID1050410P
82 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$6,409Base Rent$6,088Required Monthly Fees$321Total Monthly Price$6,409350 Third Street-SI FL8-ID1050399P Unit SI FL8-ID1050399P
350 Third St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,427Base Rent$7,068Required Monthly Fees$359Total Monthly Price$7,427
356 Third Street-SI ID1039923P Unit SI ID1039923P
356 Third St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,625Base Rent$4,170Required Monthly Fees$455Total Monthly Price$4,62550 Rogers St Unit SI FL4-ID1064
50 Rogers St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,445Base Rent$5,070Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,445285 Third St Unit SI FL5-ID1010
285 Third St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,455Base Rent$5,080Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,455
285 Third St Unit SI FL6-ID838
285 Third St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,475Base Rent$5,100Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,475
303 Third St Unit SI FL1-ID387
303 Third St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,855Base Rent$4,480Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,855
88 Ames St Unit SI FL18-ID73
88 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,700Furnished Private Bedroom in Cambridge
11-13 Plymouth St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,915Base Rent$4,460Required Monthly Fees$455Total Monthly Price$4,91533 Rogers St Unit SI FL2-ID1156
33 Rogers St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,395Base Rent$5,020Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,39533 Rogers St Unit SI FL3-ID1034
33 Rogers St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,295Base Rent$3,920Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,295
334 Harvard St Unit SI FL2-ID143
334 Harvard St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,015Base Rent$4,640Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,01588 Ames St Unit SI FL16-ID66
88 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142
Cambridge at a Glance
Kendall Square Neighborhood in Cambridge, MA
If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Kendall Square one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.
One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 45 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Cambridge
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Inman Square 2,215 Sq Ft $2,813/mo
- Mid-Cambridge 2,300 Sq Ft $2,878/mo
- West Cambridge 1,907 Sq Ft $2,957/mo
- Neighborhood Nine 1,539 Sq Ft $3,073/mo
- Porter Square 3,504 Sq Ft $3,115/mo
- Aggasiz 1,708 Sq Ft $3,134/mo
- Riverside 2,547 Sq Ft $3,150/mo
- Harvard Square 1,730 Sq Ft $3,193/mo
- North Cambridge 2,237 Sq Ft $3,229/mo
- Strawberry Hill 1,044 Sq Ft $3,232/mo
Education