Furnished Apartments for Rent in Back Bay
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$4,103+2 BEDS$4,943+Base Rent$4,093 - $5,962Required Monthly Fees$10 - $15Total Monthly Price$4,103 - $5,977
-
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$3,325+2 BEDS$5,100+3 BEDS$5,895+
The Greenhouse Apartments
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,250Base Rent$4,810Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,250150 Huntington Ave Unit PL FL2-ID410
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,325Base Rent$3,950Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,325221 Massachusetts Ave Unit PL FL9-ID1077
221 Massachusetts Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$4,078+1 BED$4,334+Base Rent$4,078 - $9,399Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,078 - $9,399
212 Stuart
212 Stuart St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,810Base Rent$4,450Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,810
77 Exeter St Unit GO FL8-ID1178
77 Exeter St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,040Base Rent$7,600Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$8,040
770 Boylston St Unit GO FL19-ID1037
770 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,995Base Rent$4,620Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,995
770 Boylston St Unit GO FL23-ID5236A
770 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,625Base Rent$4,250Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,625
221 Massachusetts Ave Unit GO FL8-ID648
221 Massachusetts Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees1 BED$3,100+2 BEDS$4,050+3 BEDS$5,250+Clearway Apartments
28 Clearway St, Boston, MA 02115 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$6,500The Colonnade Residences
118 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,595Base Rent$3,220Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$3,595150 Huntington Ave Unit SI FL6-ID1183
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$5,350Base Rent$4,990Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$5,35077 Exeter St Unit SI FL6-ID6138A
77 Exeter St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,240Base Rent$6,800Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$7,240790 Boylston St Unit SI FL12-ID6405A
790 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$16,404Base Rent$15,622Required Monthly Fees$782Total Monthly Price$16,404182 Commonwealth Ave Unit SI ID1366776P
182 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$16,680Base Rent$16,210Required Monthly Fees$470Total Monthly Price$16,68077 Exeter St Unit SI FL28-ID5247A
77 Exeter St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$10,340Base Rent$9,900Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$10,34077 Exeter St Unit SI FL5-ID2572A
77 Exeter St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$10,890Base Rent$10,450Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$10,89077 Exeter St Unit SI FL10-ID3244A
77 Exeter St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,710Base Rent$4,350Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,710
770 Boylston St Unit SI FL22-ID6317A
770 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,080Base Rent$6,640Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$7,080790 Boylston St Unit SI FL12-ID2605A
790 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,660Base Rent$7,220Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$7,660770 Boylston St Unit SI FL24-ID3725A
770 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,245Base Rent$4,870Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,245
790 Boylston St Unit SI FL7-ID6157A
790 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,730Base Rent$4,370Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,730790 Boylston St Unit SI FL3-ID3643A
790 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,600Base Rent$4,240Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,600790 Boylston St Unit SI FL22-ID2954A
790 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,050Base Rent$7,610Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$8,050770 Boylston St Unit SI FL4-ID5909A
770 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,045Base Rent$4,670Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,045790 Boylston St Unit GO FL7-ID6100A
790 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,705Base Rent$7,330Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$7,70577 Exeter St Unit SI FL6-ID1875A
77 Exeter St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$5,270Base Rent$4,910Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$5,27077 Exeter St Unit SI FL6-ID3614A
77 Exeter St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,925Base Rent$4,550Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,925
770 Boylston St Unit SI FL4-ID1263
770 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,245Base Rent$3,870Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,245150 Huntington Ave Unit SI FL5-ID1182
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,560Base Rent$4,200Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,56077 Exeter St Unit SI FL10-ID1416A
77 Exeter St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,460Base Rent$6,020Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,460150 Huntington Ave Unit SI FL2-ID1169
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,565Base Rent$4,190Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,565150 Huntington Ave Unit SI FL11-ID1184
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,255Base Rent$4,880Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,255
770 Boylston St Unit SI FL9-ID6334A
770 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,300Base Rent$3,940Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,300
232 Newbury St Unit SI FL3-ID782
232 Newbury St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,325Base Rent$4,950Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,325
770 Boylston St Unit SI FL2-ID727
770 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,970Base Rent$4,610Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,970
77 Exeter St Unit SI FL6-ID867
77 Exeter St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,370Base Rent$6,930Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$7,370
770 Boylston St Unit SI FL7-ID299A
770 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$9,991Base Rent$9,499Required Monthly Fees$492Total Monthly Price$9,99157-59 Belvidere Street-SI FL3-ID1050339P Unit SI FL3-ID1050339P
57-59-59 Belvidere St, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,617Base Rent$4,391Required Monthly Fees$226Total Monthly Price$4,617337 Beacon St Unit SI FL1-ID1238092P
337 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$8,320Base Rent$7,911Required Monthly Fees$409Total Monthly Price$8,320290 Beacon St Unit SI ID1238124P
290 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$6,465Base Rent$6,143Required Monthly Fees$322Total Monthly Price$6,465
57-59-59 Belvidere St Unit SI FL3-ID1050341P
57-59-59 Belvidere St, Boston, MA 02115
Boston at a Glance
Back Bay Neighborhood in Boston, MA
You'll find various furnished apartments for rent in Back Bay on Apartment Finder. Furnished apartments are great rental options for those who move frequently, those in between housing arrangements, or those looking for a secondary residence. With a furnished rental, you won't have to purchase or move furniture before settling into your new place. However, there are a few things to consider when looking for a furnished Back Bay apartment.
There are a few different types of furnished rentals you should be familiar with. A fully furnished apartment, often called a turnkey apartment, comes with everything you need, right down to the silverware, linens, and towels. A furnished apartment usually provides furniture like a couch, beds, a coffee table, a dining table and chairs, and kitchen appliances. It will also include various décor items, such as lamps and mirrors. A semi-furnished apartment contains only essential furniture and appliances.
A furnished apartment typically costs a bit more than an unfurnished rental. The property owner will consider things like convenience and wear and tear when pricing the unit. They'll likely have to replace some furniture when you move out, so they'll work that into the rent price. Overall, you can expect to pay about 40 percent more than you would for an unfurnished apartment. You could also encounter higher security deposits. If you decide the convenience of a furnished apartment outweighs the cost, search through these furnished apartments in Back Bay, Boston to find yours today.