Keyword Search

Apartments For Rent By Owner in Boston, MA

847 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 17 Marlborough St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $6,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$6,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    17 Marlborough St Unit 5

    17 Marlborough St, Boston, MA 02116
  2. Building Photo - 59 Desoto Rd
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    59 Desoto Rd Unit 1

    59 Desoto Rd, Boston, MA 02132
  3. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $6,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$6,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    53 Farragut Rd Unit Apartment 2

    53 Farragut Rd, Boston, MA 02127
  4. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    528 Dorchester Ave Unit 2

    528 Dorchester Ave, Boston, MA 02127
  5. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $7,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$7,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$7,350
    - 1 Month Lease

    16 Leamington Rd Unit #1

    16 Leamington Rd, Boston, MA 02135
  6. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $2,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    239 Beacon St Unit 12D

    239 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02116
  7. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,450
    - 12 Month Lease

    262 Maverick St Unit 2

    262 Maverick St, Boston, MA 02128
  8. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $4,100+
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $6,300+
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $9,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,100 - $9,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,100 - $9,150
    - 1 Month Lease

    15 Union St

    15 Union St, Boston, MA 02108
  9. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $7,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$7,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$7,200
    - 1 Month Lease

    31 Train St

    31 Train St, Boston, MA 02122
  10. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    1501 Commonwealth Ave Unit PH3

    1501 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02135
  11. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    103 Hancock St Unit 1

    103 Hancock St, Boston, MA 02125
  12. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $4,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    248 E St Unit 1

    248 E St, Boston, MA 02127
  13. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    38 Farquhar St Unit Loft

    38 Farquhar St, Boston, MA 02131
  14. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,845
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,845
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,845
    - 12 Month Lease

    99 Bynner St Unit 3

    99 Bynner St, Boston, MA 02130
  15. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,220
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,220
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,220
    - 12 Month Lease

    17 Fairbanks St

    17 Fairbanks St, Boston, MA 02135
  16. 4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,795
    - 12 Month Lease

    205 Chelsea St Unit 2B

    205 Chelsea St, Boston, MA 02128
  17. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,500
    - 1 Month Lease

    66 Cass St

    66 Cass St, Boston, MA 02132
  18. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,400+
    5 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $4,000+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400 - $4,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400 - $4,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    5 Otisfield St

    5 Otisfield St, Boston, MA 02121
  19. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    14 Hazelwood St Unit 3

    14 Hazelwood St, Boston, MA 02119
  20. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    1115 Harrison Ave Unit #1

    1115 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02119
  21. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,500+
    4 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500 - $3,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500 - $3,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    87 Devon St

    87 Devon St, Boston, MA 02121
  22. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,375
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,375
    - 12 Month Lease

    7 Lothian Rd Unit 18

    7 Lothian Rd, Boston, MA 02135
  23. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    425 Lagrange St Unit 210

    425 Lagrange St, Boston, MA 02132
  24. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,850
    - 12 Month Lease

    18 Glencoe St Unit 48

    18 Glencoe St, Boston, MA 02135
  25. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    25 Pleasant St Unit #2

    25 Pleasant St, Boston, MA 02125
  26. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    14 Atkins St Unit #1

    14 Atkins St, Boston, MA 02135
  27. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    120 Regent St Unit #4

    120 Regent St, Boston, MA 02119
  28. 4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $4,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,750
    - 12 Month Lease

    14 Willis St Unit 1

    14 Willis St, Boston, MA 02125
  29. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    23 Mount Vernon St Unit 2

    23 Mount Vernon St, Boston, MA 02125
  30. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    25 Caldwell St Unit 3

    25 Caldwell St, Boston, MA 02129
  31. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    35 Foster St Unit #1

    35 Foster St, Boston, MA 02135
  32. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,850
    - 12 Month Lease

    21 Alpine St Unit 2

    21 Alpine St, Boston, MA 02119
  33. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    1030 Bennington St Unit 15

    1030 Bennington St, Boston, MA 02128
  34. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    86 Nottinghill Rd Unit 86

    86 Nottinghill Rd, Boston, MA 02135
  35. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    209 E Cottage St Unit 1

    209 E Cottage St, Boston, MA 02125
  36. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,995
    - 12 Month Lease

    126 Day St Unit #3

    126 Day St, Boston, MA 02130
  37. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    8 Sherwood St Unit 1

    8 Sherwood St, Boston, MA 02131
  38. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $2,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,495
    - 12 Month Lease

    15 Park Unit 28

    15 Park, Boston, MA 02215
  39. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    1920 Washington St Unit # 4

    1920 Washington St, Boston, MA 02118
  40. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    37 Gallivan Blvd Unit #1

    37 Gallivan Blvd, Boston, MA 02124
  41. 5 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    63 Fairbanks St Unit 2

    63 Fairbanks St, Boston, MA 02135
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Boston

Boston at a Glance

Average Rent

$3,583
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Boston
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Boston

Renting in Boston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters