Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Lanham, MD

542 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,872
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $2,560
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,872 - $2,637

    Alta New Carrollton

    4825 Ellin Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20784
    (240) 624-9586
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,904
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,882 - $3,273
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,904 - $2,212

    Margaux

    4050 Garden City Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20785
    (240) 624-6940
  3. Price Drop. $354 Off
    1 BED
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,609 - $2,202
    Required Monthly Fees$141
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,750 - $1,902

    Tapestry Largo Station

    9300 Lottsford Rd, Largo, MD 20774
    (240) 695-1705
  4. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395

    Cheverly Crossing Apartments

    3839 64th Ave, Landover Hills, MD 20784
    (301) 507-1509
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,325
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,450

    Finian's Court Apartments

    7742 Finns Ln, Lanham, MD 20706
    (202) 436-9392
  6. Building Photo - Terrace Green
    1 BED
    $1,457
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,282 - $1,607
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,457 - $1,607

    Terrace Green

    5300 Hamilton St, Hyattsville, MD 20781
Showing 42 of 97 results, Page 1 of 3

Lanham at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,607
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lanham
3

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lanham

Lanham, MD Apartments for Rent

Located in Prince George's County, Lanham, Maryland sits just outside of Washington D.C. Apartments for rent in Lanham provide access to multiple transportation options, including the New Carrollton station, which serves both Amtrak and the Washington Metro's Orange Line. With a population of approximately 11,000 residents, Lanham combines a suburban setting with convenient access to employment centers throughout Maryland and the District of Columbia.