Apartments for Rent in Germantown, MD
-
Price Drop. $263 Off|1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,267+3 BEDS$2,553+
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,670+2 BEDS$1,748+3 BEDS$2,163+
Seneca Village
750 Clopper Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,653+1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$2,508+
Fairchild Apartments
20013 Century Blvd, Germantown, MD 20874 -
Good Value2 BEDS$1,711+3 BEDS$2,173+
Seneca Place
19228 Circle Gate Dr, Germantown, MD 20874 -
Price Drop. $321 Off1 BED$1,632+2 BEDS$1,776+
Canterbury Apartments
20019 Sweetgum Cir, Germantown, MD 20874 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,700+
The Hamptons at Town Center
19757-19775 Crystal Rock Dr, Germantown, MD 20874 -
Price Drop. $275 Off|1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$1,975+
Beacon Place at Kentlands
916 Beacon Square Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,153+2 BEDS$1,355+3 BEDS$1,520+
Cider Mill Apartments
18205 Lost Knife Cir, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,785+1 BED$1,978+2 BEDS$2,347+3 BEDS$3,023+
Bainbridge Cabin Branch
22551 Cabin Branch Ave, Clarksburg, MD 20871 -
|STUDIO$1,394+1 BED$1,583+2 BEDS$1,915+3 BEDS$2,719+
Summit Crest
38 N Summit Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 -
Price Drop. $275 Off|1 BED$1,625+2 BEDS$1,925+3 BEDS$2,600+
Streamside Apartments
340 N Summit Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,591+1 BED$1,742+2 BEDS$2,520+3 BEDS$2,757+
Spectrum Majestic
116 Paramount Park Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20879 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,743+1 BED$1,753+2 BEDS$2,309+
Hidden Creek
430 Allied Pl, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,564+2 BEDS$1,651+3 BEDS$2,515+
Gateway at Gaithersburg
925 A Clopper Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 -
Discounts1 BED$1,630+2 BEDS$1,890+3 BEDS$2,420+
Park Station Apartments
101 Park Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 -
Good Value1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$2,006+3 BEDS$2,775+
Milestone Apartment Homes
12526 Great Park Cir, Germantown, MD 20876 -
Price Drop. $908 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,718+2 BEDS$2,005+3 BEDS$2,705+Base Rent$1,712 - $2,999Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,718 - $3,005
Pinnacle at Town Center
19860 Century Blvd, Germantown, MD 20874 -
1 BED$1,642+2 BEDS$2,131+3 BEDS$2,328+
The Verandahs Apartments
9308 Willow Creek Dr, Montgomery Village, MD 20886 -
Price Drop. $465 Off1 BED$1,806+2 BEDS$2,061+3 BEDS$2,607+
Elms Germantown
20426 Apple Harvest Cir, Germantown, MD 20876 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,591+2 BEDS$1,982+Base Rent$1,590 - $2,968Required Monthly Fees$1Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,591 - $2,694
Cherry Knoll
18832 Bent Willow Cir, Germantown, MD 20874 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,611+2 BEDS$1,701+Base Rent$1,610 - $1,959Required Monthly Fees$1Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,611 - $1,960
Avana Oak Mill
20010 Frederick Rd, Germantown, MD 20876 -
Price Drop. $267 Off1 BED$1,746+2 BEDS$1,840+3 BEDS$2,653+
Elms Clarksburg Village
12200 Elm Forest Ct, Clarksburg, MD 20871 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,546+1 BED$1,717+2 BEDS$2,169+3 BEDS$2,757+
Paramount & Majestic at Spectrum Town Center
230 Spectrum Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20879 -
Price Drop. $182 Off1 BED$1,433+2 BEDS$1,740+3 BEDS$2,178+4 BEDS$2,858+
Londonderry Apartments
17041 Downing St, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$2,285+3 BEDS$2,335+
Spring Ridge Apartments
374 N Summit Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,591+2 BEDS$1,710+Base Rent$1,590 - $2,181Required Monthly Fees$1Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,591 - $2,182Avana Northlake
12622 Grey Eagle Ct, Germantown, MD 20874 -
Good Value2 BEDS$2,051+3 BEDS$2,365+Acclaim at Germantown
12912 Falling Water Cir, Germantown, MD 20874 -
Good Value2 BEDS$1,725
Covenant Village Senior Apartments
18889 Waring Station Rd, Germantown, MD 20876 -
Discounts1 BED$1,475+2 BEDS$2,050+
Whetstone Apartments
22 Whetstone Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 -
Good Value1 BED$1,675+2 BEDS$1,975+3 BEDS$2,275+
Crossings at Olde Towne
200 Olde Towne Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,569+1 BED$1,634+
Montgomery Club Apartments*
17101-102 Queen Victoria Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,934+3 BEDS$3,552+Base Rent$2,927 - $8,756Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,934 - $4,585
The Courts of Devon
501 Main St, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 -
Good Value1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$1,745+3 BEDS$1,990+
Maplewood Villas
325 Crestwood Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,575+1 BED$1,825+
Cedar Court Apartments
108 Olde Towne Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 -
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,800
20221 Shipley Ter Unit 102
20221 Shipley Ter, Germantown, MD 20874 -
-
STUDIO, 1 BATH$2,099
205 Professional Dr
205 Professional Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20879 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$3,000Base Rent$3,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,000
27 Beacon Hill Way
27 Beacon Hill Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 -
1 BED$1,981+2 BEDS$2,624+3 BEDS$3,289+Lerner Black Hill
308 Baltusrol Dr, Germantown, MD 20874 -
Good Value1 BED$1,665+2 BEDS$1,860+Breckenridge Condominiums
9905-18503 Boysenberry Way, Gaithersburg, MD 20879 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,557+2 BEDS$1,847+3 BEDS$2,127+4 BEDS$2,362+
Stewartown Homes
9310 Merust Ln, Gaithersburg, MD 20879
Germantown at a Glance
Germantown, MD Apartments for Rent
Germantown is the third-most populous community in Maryland, located approximately 28 miles northwest of Washington, D.C., in Montgomery County. Originally founded in the early 19th century by European immigrants, this census-designated place has grown into a thriving suburban area with over 91,000 residents. Those looking for apartments for rent in Germantown will find a well-planned community divided into distinct villages such as Churchill Village and Kingsview Village, offering convenient access to both natural recreation and urban amenities.